TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
BCC Legends Vs Javelinas
Matzke E
9 Jul 2017, Start: 7:30 AM
Fall, Pool PL-CD, 1 Inns, Round Round1
Umpires - Gladiators Team
Javelinas won
Suresh is MVP for his awesome 23 and 2 wickets.Good effort by both Teams.

Toss won by Javelinas
Competition Points - BCC Legends 0.00, Javelinas 2.00

Javelinas Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Prashant Doovurc Vinay Battapady b Mohan Palla24020
2Goutham Chilumulab Mohan Palla11010
3Pranav Reddyb Vinay Battapady22001
4Suresh Darimireddic Siddharth Moharril b Vinay Battapady23011
5Praveen Keyns Duvvuri*c Vinayak P Trivedi b Vinay Battapady5000
6Satish Adapab Vinay Battapady1000
7Sujith Pasupuletib Navendu Bhat6010
8Sudheer Voodinot out 9010
9Anil Sunke+c Ramesh Marri b Siddharth Moharril27031
10Abhijeet Jamdadenot out 2000
11Prasad Nampallydnb
extras (b0 lb0 w1 nb0)1 
  8 for 131(20.0 overs)

BCC Legends Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Vinayak P Trivedi2014000
Navendu Bhat4024100
Siddharth Moharril4018110
Mohan Palla4037200
Ram Katikaneni2024000
Vinay Battapady4014400

BCC Legends Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Siddharth Moharrilrun out Sujith Pasupuleti 21000
2Sri Tayib Sujith Pasupuleti8000
3Vinay Battapady+b Suresh Darimireddi20000
4Raj Rondlab Abhijeet Jamdade0000
5Arjun Devarapallic&b Sujith Pasupuleti3000
6Mohan Pallac Anil Sunke b Satish Adapa7000
7Joseph Alencheryc Prasad Nampally b Goutham Chilumula2000
8Ramesh Marri*run out Goutham Chilumula 6000
9Navendu Bhatnot out 22000
10Vinayak P Trivedic Praveen Keyns Duvvuri b Goutham Chilumula2000
11Ram Katikanenib Suresh Darimireddi3000
extras (b0 lb0 w9 nb0)9 
  10 for 103all out (19.2 overs)

Javelinas Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Satish Adapa4031120
Suresh Darimireddi3.2021210
Pranav Reddy4019010
Sujith Pasupuleti4015230
Abhijeet Jamdade208120
Goutham Chilumula209200

Last updated 17 Jul 2017 GMT