TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Houston Panthers Vs R2CC
HCL-W
29 Jul 2017, Start: 12 PM
Fall, Pool PL-AB, 1 Inns, Round Round1
R2CC won outright by 5 wkts
R2CC win by 5 wkts with 3 overs to spare.
MVP: Deep for his brilliant bowling. 4-1-13-1 and 15* with the bat.

Awesome bowling by the R2CC bowling unit.


Toss won by R2CC
Competition Points - Houston Panthers 0.00, R2CC 2.00

Houston Panthers Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Rinosh Chackoc rishi shahi b Gurpreet Singh17000
2Saketh Chikotic Gurpreet Singh b Ramakrishna Karnati5000
3Kuldeep Chaturvedirun out Gurpreet Singh 0000
4Sriram Sureshkumarc Gurpreet Singh b Saif Thobhani25000
5Pushparaju Thangavelc Deep Singh b Harminder Singh19000
6Anand Bhattad.c Harminder Singh b Deep Singh23000
7Mukesh Ramaiah+b Saif Thobhani0000
8Karthik Bhupathy*retired 8000
9Raj Sridharannot out 2000
10Sandeep Malladirun out Deep Singh 1000
11Rohit Sharmanot out 0000
extras (b0 lb0 w0 nb0)0 
  8 for 100(20.0 overs)

R2CC Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Gurpreet Singh4012100
Deep Singh4113100
Ramakrishna Karnati2024100
Harminder Singh4021100
Saif Thobhani4114200
Srinivas Pathala1010000
Pranav Verma106000

R2CC Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Gurpreet Singhc Rinosh Chacko b Sriram Sureshkumar7010
2rishi shahic Mukesh Ramaiah b Karthik Bhupathy20020
3Kushal Patelc Mukesh Ramaiah b Anand Bhattad.7001
4Saif Thobhani*+c Mukesh Ramaiah b Sriram Sureshkumar21030
5Priyank Mehtarun out Karthik Bhupathy 9000
6Deep Singhnot out 15011
7Pranav Vermanot out 19031
8Rohit Ogradnb
9Srinivas Pathaladnb
10Harminder Singhdnb
11Ramakrishna Karnatidnb
extras (b0 lb0 w8 nb0)8 
  5 for 106(16.4 overs)

Houston Panthers Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Sriram Sureshkumar3012200
Mukesh Ramaiah2010000
Rajesh Thangaraj.1.5024000
Karthik Bhupathy3023100
Anand Bhattad.207100
Rinosh Chacko3014000
Rohit Sharma2016000

Last updated 10 Aug 2017 GMT