TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Houston Panthers Vs R2CC
HCL-W
29 Jul 2017, Start: 12 PM
Fall, Pool PL-AB, 1 Inns, Round Round1
R2CC d. Houston Panthers Outright by 5 wkts
R2CC win by 5 wkts with 3 overs to spare.
MVP: Deep for his brilliant bowling. 4-1-13-1 and 15* with the bat.

Awesome bowling by the R2CC bowling unit.


Toss won by R2CC
Competition Points - Houston Panthers 0, R2CC 2

Houston Panthers Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Rinosh Chackoc rishi shahi b Gurpreet Singh17000
2Saketh Chikotic Gurpreet Singh b Ramakrishna Karnati5000
3Kuldeep Chaturvedirun out Gurpreet Singh 0000
4Sriram Sureshkumarc Gurpreet Singh b Saif Thobhani25000
5Pushparaju Thangavelc Deep Singh b Harminder Singh19000
6Anand Bhattad.c Harminder Singh b Deep Singh23000
7Mukesh Ramaiah+b Saif Thobhani0000
8Karthik Bhupathy*retired 8000
9Raj Sridharannot out 2000
10Sandeep Malladirun out Deep Singh 1000
11Rohit Sharmanot out 0000
extras (b0 lb0 w0 nb0)0 
  8 for 100 

R2CC Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Gurpreet Singh401210020
Deep Singh411310010
Ramakrishna Karnati202410000
Harminder Singh402110010
Saif Thobhani411420000
Srinivas Pathala101000000
Pranav Verma10600000
rishi shahi00000010

R2CC Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Gurpreet Singhc Rinosh Chacko b Sriram Sureshkumar7010
2rishi shahic Mukesh Ramaiah b Karthik Bhupathy20020
3Kushal Patelc Mukesh Ramaiah b Anand Bhattad.7001
4Saif Thobhani*+c Mukesh Ramaiah b Sriram Sureshkumar21030
5Priyank Mehtarun out Karthik Bhupathy 9000
6Deep Singhnot out 15011
7Pranav Vermanot out 19031
8Rohit Ogradnb 0000
9Srinivas Pathaladnb 0000
10Harminder Singhdnb 0000
11Ramakrishna Karnatidnb 0000
extras (b0 lb0 w8 nb0)8 
  5 for 106 

Houston Panthers Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Sriram Sureshkumar301220000
Mukesh Ramaiah201000030
Rajesh Thangaraj.1.502400000
Karthik Bhupathy302310000
Anand Bhattad.20710000
Rinosh Chacko301400010
Rohit Sharma201600000

Last updated 10 Aug 2017 GMT