TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
CFCC Vs Gladiators
HCL-W
14 Oct 2017, Start: 12 PM
WinterO, Pool PL-CD, T20, Round Round 1
Umpires - Champions CC Team
Gladiators won outright
Gladiators chased 113 in 14.2 Overs.. Mathew MVP for scoring 65 not out !!

Toss won by CFCC
Competition Points - CFCC 0.00, Gladiators 2.00

CFCC Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Sasidhar Valluruc Darshan Trivedi Sr b subodh dongare1000
2Sankirth Bathulac amit shah b Sidhesh Pathare3000
3Srinivas Reddy Kolanc Sidhesh Pathare b Pavan Singh9000
4Vasu Vulichirun out Mathew Vinayan 8000
5Srikanth Guthac Darshan Trivedi Sr b Bhargav Patel2000
6Manjunath Mudigonda+c Emad Babri b Pavan Singh12000
7Pavan Barlankab Sidhesh Pathare25000
8Prabhakar Thota*b Pavan Singh9000
9Sriram Kodalirun out Hammesh Patel 0000
10Raj Kiran Thippanic Emad Babri b Hammesh Patel27000
11Sajid Khannot out 12000
extras (b0 lb0 w3 nb1)4 
  10 for 112all out (20.0 overs)

Gladiators Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
subodh dongare4021100
Sidhesh Pathare4019200
Hammesh Patel3019100
Mathew Vinayan2013000
Bhargav Patel2015100
Pavan Singh3012300
Rahul Shinde2013000

Gladiators Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Mathew Vinayannot out 65000
2Amit Patelc ? b Pavan Barlanka25000
3Darshan Trivedi Sr+c Manjunath Mudigonda b Sankirth Bathula0000
4Sidhesh Patharec Manjunath Mudigonda b Pavan Barlanka0000
5Rahul Shindec ? b Manjunath Mudigonda7000
6Emad Babrinot out 12000
7subodh dongare*dnb
8amit shahdnb
9Hammesh Pateldnb
10Bhargav Pateldnb
11Pavan Singhdnb
extras (b0 lb0 w5 nb1)6 
  4 for 115(14.2 overs)

CFCC Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Srinivas Reddy Kolan3030000
Sriram Kodali2023000
Sankirth Bathula3016100
Manjunath Mudigonda2013100
Pavan Barlanka3017200
Raj Kiran Thippani108000
Sajid Khan0.207000

Last updated 20 Oct 2017 GMT