TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Cliff Jumpers CC Vs BCC Legends
Matzke E
29 Oct 2017, Start: 7:45 AM
WinterO, Pool PL-AB, T20, Round Round 1
Officials - LSCC Team
Cliff Jumpers CC d. BCC Legends on 1st Innings by 91
MVP: Anil Gorisipati

CJCC 204/5 Declared in 17 overs (to accommodate for time)

BCC innings reduced to 18 overs before the start of 2nd innings (revised target of 185)

Toss won by Cliff Jumpers CC
Competition Points - Cliff Jumpers CC 2, BCC Legends 0

Cliff Jumpers CC Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Anil Gorisipatic Ramesh Marri b Mohan Palla830102
2Junaid Mohammedb Ramesh Marri23040
3Vinodh Vemireddy*+run out Mohan Palla 12010
4Sid Jangab Chaitanya Kalapala9000
5Manikanth Seethamrajub Sandeep Acharya29022
6Aswad Kulkarninot out 9001
7Viral Shahnot out 1000
8Ravi Posamdnb
9Deepesh Parmardnb
10Pavan Pandyadnb
11Ken Krishnamurthydnb
extras (b0 lb0 w35 nb3)38 
  5 for 204 

BCC Legends Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Chaitanya Kalapala302010000
Jackson Rajan302400000
Mohan Palla402910000
Ramesh Marri304210010
Sandeep Acharya204410000
Milind Kamat102100000
Satyanagu Tatineni102400000

BCC Legends Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Raj Rondlac Sid Janga b Deepesh Parmar1000
2Sri Tayib Ravi Posam2000
3Sandeep Acharyac Vinodh Vemireddy b Viral Shah10010
4Chaitanya Kalapala*c Sid Janga b Viral Shah10011
5Ramesh Marri+run out Junaid Mohammed 6010
6Jackson Rajanc Vinodh Vemireddy b Aswad Kulkarni12010
7Makarand Adkarc Vinodh Vemireddy b Ken Krishnamurthy2000
8Mohan Pallab Aswad Kulkarni4000
9Rajesh Gadalaynot out 20040
10Milind Kamatb Ken Krishnamurthy3000
11Satyanagu Tatinenic Sid Janga b Junaid Mohammed10010
extras (b2 lb0 w10 nb1)13 
  10 for 93 

Cliff Jumpers CC Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Ravi Posam10610000
Deepesh Parmar101110000
Viral Shah201320000
Pavan Pandya201900000
Ken Krishnamurthy401920000
Aswad Kulkarni20720000
Sid Janga201600030
Junaid Mohammed0.10010000
Vinodh Vemireddy00000030

Last updated 3 Nov 2017 GMT