TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
HCCC Vs BBCC
Matzke E
5 Nov 2017, Start: 10:45 AM
WinterO, Pool PL-CD, T20, Round Round 1
Umpires - BCC Legends Team
HCCC won on 1st Innings by 109 runs
MVP: Rakesh for majestic 128

Well played Raghav
And good all round performance from Chayan
Please update Hrishikesh With Harish

Toss won by HCCC
Competition Points - HCCC 2.00, BBCC 0.00

HCCC Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Raghavendra Koraddirun out 40052
2Prasad Shiva*+c Gautam Mehra b Chayan Ray12010
3M Raja Rakeshc Rutuparna Pathak b Chayan Ray1280811
4Nunna Durgac Gautam Mehra b Vikrant Raut9000
5Ranga Javvadinot out 16000
6Prashanth Raorun out 0000
7Hemanth Kumthekarnot out 0000
8Ravi Desaidnb
9Hussain Zohebdnb
10Bisleri Gurudnb
11Karthik Bhupathydnb
extras (b0 lb0 w12 nb3)15 
  5 for 220(20.0 overs)

BBCC Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Vikrant Raut4038100
Hrishikesh Kumar1014000
Prashant Patel2026000
Rutuparna Pathak4036000
VInod Kumar3048000
Chayan Ray4028200
Vidhey Shrivastva2030000

BBCC Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Bhavesh Patelc Karthik Bhupathy b Ravi Desai4000
2VInod Kumarc Hemanth Kumthekar b Ravi Desai0000
3Vikrant Rautb Bisleri Guru6000
4Gautam Mehra+c M Raja Rakesh b Bisleri Guru4000
5Chayan Rayc Ranga Javvadi b Bisleri Guru24000
6Tushar Patilc Hussain Zoheb b Karthik Bhupathy10000
7Rutuparna Pathak*c Prasad Shiva b Hussain Zoheb18000
8Hrishikesh Kumarrun out b Hussain Zoheb5000
9Vidhey Shrivastvac Prasad Shiva b Hemanth Kumthekar14000
10Prashant Patelb Raghavendra Koraddi10000
11Prateek Junwanot out 5000
extras (b0 lb0 w11 nb0)11 
  10 for 111all out (16.5 overs)

HCCC Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Ravi Desai207200
Bisleri Guru4033300
Prashanth Rao2025000
Hemanth Kumthekar2.5024100
Hussain Zoheb3013100
Karthik Bhupathy204100
Raghavendra Koraddi105100

Last updated 10 Nov 2017 GMT