TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Sri Lankan Lions Vs LSCC
Matzke E
12 Nov 2017, Start: 10:45 AM
WinterO, Pool PL-AB, T20, Round Round 1
Officials - Surya Team
LSCC d. Sri Lankan Lions by 5 wickets
MVP : Chand

Toss won by Sri Lankan Lions
Competition Points - Sri Lankan Lions 0, LSCC 2

Sri Lankan Lions Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Dinesh Indikac Khuram Chand b Hafeez Liaqat9000
2Kasun Jayasingheb Ahmed Faheem52000
3Geethika De Silvac Khuram Chand b Hafeez Liaqat0000
4Sameera Wijekoonc Khan Wasif b Konasagar Praveen19000
5Amith Pererac Khan Wasif b Khuram Chand12000
6Nissanka Herathb Khuram Chand2000
7Dilanka De Silvanot out 16000
8Chanaka Dissanaykeb Hafeez Liaqat0000
9Jay Fernandoc Sidappa Manju b Ahmed Faheem1000
10Tharindu Lewerab Ahmed Faheem0000
11Amila Dharmaratnenot out 6000
extras (b0 lb0 w15 nb0)15 
  9 for 132 

LSCC Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Sidappa Manju402800010
Hafeez Liaqat403030000
Ahmed Faheem402730000
Khuram Chand402220020
Konasagar Praveen402510000
Khan Wasif00000020

LSCC Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Khan Wasifc Dilanka De Silva b Amith Perera55000
2Hafeez Liaqatrun out Sameera Wijekoon 23000
3Ali Waqasc Kasun Jayasinghe b Amith Perera8000
4Sidappa Manjuc Dinesh Indika b Dinesh Indika0000
5Ram Shivab Dilanka De Silva1000
6Khuram Chandnot out 10000
7Konasagar Praveennot out 10000
8Patel Yogeshdnb 0000
9Ranjit Nairdnb 0000
10Shah Rushangdnb 0000
11Ahmed Faheemdnb 0000
extras (b0 lb0 w29 nb0)29 
  5 for 136 

Sri Lankan Lions Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Sameera Wijekoon402500000
Chanaka Dissanayke403000000
Dilanka De Silva402810010
Dinesh Indika202010010
Tharindu Lewera101400000
Amith Perera301920000
Kasun Jayasinghe00000010

Last updated 17 Nov 2017 GMT