TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Sri Lankan Lions Vs LSCC
Matzke E
12 Nov 2017, Start: 10:45 AM
WinterO, Pool PL-AB, T20, Round Round 1
Officials - Surya Team
LSCC d. Sri Lankan Lions by 5 wickets
MVP : Chand

Toss won by Sri Lankan Lions
Competition Points - Sri Lankan Lions 0, LSCC 2

Sri Lankan Lions Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Dinesh Indikac Khuram Chand b Hafeez Liaqat9000
2Kasun Jayasingheb Ahmed Faheem52000
3Geethika De Silvac Khuram Chand b Hafeez Liaqat0000
4Sameera Wijekoonc Khan Wasif b Konasagar Praveen19000
5Amith Pererac Khan Wasif b Khuram Chand12000
6Nissanka Herathb Khuram Chand2000
7Dilanka De Silvanot out 16000
8Chanaka Dissanaykeb Hafeez Liaqat0000
9Jay Fernandoc Manju Siddalingappa b Ahmed Faheem1000
10Tharindu Lewerab Ahmed Faheem0000
11Amila Dharmaratnenot out 6000
extras (b0 lb0 w15 nb0)15 
  9 for 132 

LSCC Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Manju Siddalingappa402800010
Hafeez Liaqat403030000
Ahmed Faheem402730000
Khuram Chand402220020
Konasagar Praveen402510000
Khan Wasif00000020

LSCC Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Khan Wasifc Dilanka De Silva b Amith Perera55000
2Hafeez Liaqatrun out Sameera Wijekoon 23000
3Ali Waqasc Kasun Jayasinghe b Amith Perera8000
4Manju Siddalingappac Dinesh Indika b Dinesh Indika0000
5Ram Shivab Dilanka De Silva1000
6Khuram Chandnot out 10000
7Konasagar Praveennot out 10000
8Patel Yogeshdnb
9Ranjit Nairdnb
10Shah Rushangdnb
11Ahmed Faheemdnb
extras (b0 lb0 w29 nb0)29 
  5 for 136 

Sri Lankan Lions Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Sameera Wijekoon402500000
Chanaka Dissanayke403000000
Dilanka De Silva402810010
Dinesh Indika202010010
Tharindu Lewera101400000
Amith Perera301920000
Kasun Jayasinghe00000010

Last updated 17 Nov 2017 GMT