TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
LSCC Vs GenX
Matzke E
17 Dec 2017, Start: 1:30 PM
WinterO, Pool PL-AB, T20, Round Round 1
Officials - STYX Team
LSCC d. GenX by 29 runs
MVP : Faheem

Well Played Genex

Toss won by GenX
Competition Points - LSCC 2, GenX 0

LSCC Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Konasagar Praveenc Pavan Soodireddy b Rajesh Kopparthi40051
2Khan Wasif+c Pavan Soodireddy b Rajesh Kopparthi25021
3Das Roopalb Ram Sai40041
4Ali Waqasc Pavan Soodireddy b Vivek Maganti18002
5Jomon Johnb Naveen Ramalingam7010
6Krishan Nareshc Rajesh Kopparthi b Rahul Tottempudi3000
7Ullah Adnanrun out Ram Sai 4000
8Ranjit Nair*run out Ram Sai 9010
9Shah Architc Vivek Maganti b Rajesh Kopparthi2000
10Vinayak Vinayakc Ram Sai b Rajesh Kopparthi2000
11Ahmed Faheemnot out 2000
extras (b2 lb0 w9 nb0)11 
  10 for 163 

GenX Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Rahul Tottempudi403310000
Naveen Ramalingam403210000
Vishnu V202500000
Rajesh Kopparthi402540010
Vivek Maganti403110010
Ram Sai201510010
Pavan Soodireddy00000030

GenX Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Rahul Tottempudib Ahmed Faheem22010
2Vivek Magantib Ahmed Faheem7000
3Naveen Ramalingamc Khan Wasif b Ahmed Faheem33030
4Rajesh Kopparthic Khan Wasif b Ranjit Nair4000
5Pavan Soodireddy*+c Khan Wasif b Ranjit Nair0000
6Vishnu Vb Ullah Adnan20011
7Satish Muppidic Shah Archit b Ranjit Nair0000
8Pavan Nimmac Jomon John b Ullah Adnan0000
9Ram Sainot out 26010
10Rakesh Vallabhnenic Krishan Naresh b Jomon John7006
11Sujith Anumolunot out 4000
extras (b0 lb0 w11 nb0)11 
  9 for 134 

LSCC Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Shah Archit402700010
Ahmed Faheem402630000
Konasagar Praveen202300000
Ranjit Nair401730000
Ullah Adnan302120000
Jomon John201210010
Krishan Naresh10800010
Khan Wasif00000030

Last updated 23 Dec 2017 GMT