TCC-Taped Ball League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 TCC-Taped Ball League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Surya Vs Gladiators
Matzke W
6 Jan 2018, Start: 2 PM
WinterO, Pool PL-CD, T20, Round Round 1
Officials - Houston Arrows Team
Gladiators d. Surya Outright
Gladiators chased 62 in 10.5 overs !!

Sandeep MVP for splendid bowling taking 3 wickets !!
Good batting by Mathew to score 35 not out !!

Toss won by Surya
Competition Points - Surya 0, Gladiators 2

Surya Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Roopesh Chamadihallic Rahul Shinde b Mathew Vinayan1000
2Ajay Kumarrun out Santana Crasto 0000
3Pradeep Panduranganb Ninad Vaze13000
4Nishith Poojaryc&b Sandeep Khatwani2000
5Devender Singhc Sheetal Bafna b Ninad Vaze9000
6Mukesh Ramaiahb Sandeep Khatwani8000
7Manoj Manu Padmanabhab subodh dongare13000
8Aman Sharmac Sidhesh Pathare b Sandeep Khatwani0000
9Mahendra Rajunot out 3000
10Sreejith Narayananb Mathew Vinayan8000
11Faraz Mohsinuddinb Ninad Vaze0000
extras (b0 lb0 w5 nb0)5 
  10 for 62 

Gladiators Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
subodh dongare40810000
Mathew Vinayan40920000
Sandeep Khatwani401630010
Sidhesh Pathare302100010
Ninad Vaze30830000
Sheetal Bafna00000010
Santana Crasto00000000
Rahul Shinde00000010

Gladiators Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Amit Patelc ? b Faraz Mohsinuddin2000
2Mathew Vinayannot out 35000
3Rahul Shinderun out 15000
4Sidhesh Patharenot out 2000
5Sheetal Bafnadnb 0000
6Sandeep Khatwanidnb 0000
7Santana Crastodnb 0000
8Ninad Vazednb 0000
9Bhargav Pateldnb 0000
10dinesh kasliwaldnb 0000
11subodh dongarednb 0000
extras (b0 lb0 w9 nb0)9 
  2 for 63 

Surya Bowling & Fielding
FielderOMRWwdnbCtSt
Faraz Mohsinuddin301410000
Mahendra Raju302000000
Sreejith Narayanan201300000
Devender Singh201000000
Mukesh Ramaiah0.50600000

Last updated 11 Jan 2018 GMT