Cricket Tasmania Premier League
Cricket Tasmania Premier League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2020 Cricket Tasmania Premier League

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
North Hobart Vs Greater Northern Raiders
TCA Ground
11 Jan 2020, Start: 1 PM
Twenty20, 1 Inns, Round 15
Umpires - Matibiri Jerry, Mitchell Jamie
North Hobart won on 1st Innings
Toss won by Greater Northern Raiders

Greater Northern Raiders Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Williams Jakerun out Murfet Corey J. 283520
2Hayes Brodiec Davis Nicholas R. b May Riley D.172700
3Wood Oliverc Fraser Ben b May Riley D.161401
4Anthes Cooperc Murfet Corey J. b Fraser Ben141500
5Barnard Miles*c Fraser Ben b Davis Nicholas R.4500
6Conway Ethannot out 91110
7Elliston-Buckley Samuelrun out Davis Nicholas R. 8710
8King Brandonlbw b Carlisle Iain J.1500
9Dixon Jake R.not out 2100
10Young Jacksondnb
11Artis Samueldnb
extras (b4 lb1 w3 nb0)8 
  7 for 107(20.0 ov)

FOW
1-46(Williams Jake) 2-53(Hayes Brodie) 3-69(Wood Oliver) 4-77(Barnard Miles) 5-90(Anthes Cooper) 6-101(Elliston-Buckley Samuel) 7-105(King Brandon)

North Hobart Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Fraser Ben4021110
Carlisle Iain J.4017120
Pyecroft Alex2011000
Davis Nicholas R.3017100
May Riley D.4015200
MacMillan Robb3021000

North Hobart Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Pyecroft Alexc Elliston-Buckley Samuel b Young Jackson1300
2Davis Nicholas R.c Anthes Cooper b Young Jackson131120
3Murfet Corey J.*c Artis Samuel b Wood Oliver3900
4White Jackc Barnard Miles b Young Jackson334620
5Scrimegour Kyle G.run out Artis Samuel 101710
6Drury Lewisnot out 372621
7MacMillan Robbnot out 4300
8Fraser Bendnb
9Collins Williamdnb
10May Riley D.dnb
11Carlisle Iain J.dnb
extras (b0 lb1 w8 nb0)9 
  5 for 110(19.1 ov)

FOW
1-16(Pyecroft Alex) 2-17(Davis Nicholas R.) 3-22(Murfet Corey J.) 4-50(Scrimegour Kyle G.) 5-88(White Jack)

Greater Northern Raiders Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Wood Oliver4013130
Young Jackson3.1021330
King Brandon4016000
Dixon Jake R.4022000
Anthes Cooper2012000
Artis Samuel2025020

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 12 Jan 2020 GMT