Leeming Spartan
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2019 Leeming Spartan

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Leeming Spartan Vs Thornlie
Shelley Oval
10 Nov 2018, Start: 1 PM
6th grade, 1 Inns, Round 5
Leeming Spartan won on 1st Innings
Toss won by Leeming Spartan
Competition Points - Leeming Spartan 11.00, Thornlie 3.00

Leeming Spartan Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Tysoe G*c ? 19000
2Burgess Gc ? 42000
3Hitch Nc ? 30000
4Carter Bb 16000
5Robinson Wc ? 13000
6Gardiner Mc ? 5000
7Jansen Mnot out 49000
8D'Souza Vb 3000
9McGowan Sc ? 13000
10Hitch Pnot out 53000
11Bennett Mdnb
extras (b13 lb0 w24 nb1)38 
  8 for 281(35.0 overs)

FOW
1-48(Tysoe G) 2-97(Hitch N) 3-123(Burgess G) 4-128(Carter B) 5-152(Robinson W) 6-156(Gardiner M) 7-164(D'Souza V) 8-205(McGowan S)

Thornlie Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb

Thornlie Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1c Jansen M b Bennett M11020
2c Carter B b McGowan S40050
3c Hitch N b Bennett M16020
4c Burgess G b Carter B11020
5c ? b D'Souza V27040
6c Burgess G b Hitch N7000
7lbw b Hitch N0000
8c Bennett M b Hitch N0000
9lbw b D'Souza V8010
extras (b1 lb0 w8 nb1)10 
  9 for 130(22.2 overs)

FOW
1-21 2-63 3-82 4-82 5-113 6-113 7-113 8-119 9-132

Leeming Spartan Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Bennett M7134200
Carter B3010100
Hitch N3022300
McGowan S7047100
Gardiner M1013000
D'Souza V1.206200

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 1 Dec 2018 GMT