Leeming Spartan
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2019 Leeming Spartan

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Leeming Spartan Vs Piara Waters
Harrisdale High School
16 Dec 2017, Start: 12 AM
4th grade, 1 Inns, Round 10
Piara Waters won by 11 wkts
Toss won by Piara Waters

Leeming Spartan Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Burgess Gc ? 8000
2Gordon Zc ? 8000
3Gibson Jlbw 8000
4Gibbs Mb 0000
5Robson Enot out 49000
6Braid Glbw 15000
7McArdle J*c ? 1000
8Putland Kc ? 4000
9Robinson Wb 0000
10Perera Sb 0000
11Perera Rb 1000
extras (b0 lb1 w11 nb0)12 
  10 for 106all out

FOW
1-8(Burgess G) 2-19(Gibson J) 3-21(Gibbs M) 4-34(Gordon Z) 5-66(Braid G) 6-85(McArdle J) 7-104(Putland K) 8-105(Robinson W) 9-105(Perera S) 10-106(Perera R)

Piara Waters Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb

Piara Waters Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1lbw b Perera S175010
2b Gibbs M526961
3c ? b Gibbs M101800
4run out 503171
5b Gibbs M0100
6b Gibbs M3700
7c ? b Robinson W141720
8b Robinson W0500
9c ? b Robinson W18940
10c ? b Braid G71210
11not out 9720
extras (b1 lb5 w14 nb1)21 
  10 for 201all out (37.4 overs)

FOW
1-68 2-91 3-105 4-105 5-117 6-159 7-163 8-163 9-184 10-201

Leeming Spartan Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
McArdle J6042000
Robinson W3020300
Gibbs M5121400
Putland K5016000
Braid G0.401100
Perera S5010100
Robson E7052000
Gordon Z3022000
Perera R3011000

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 27 Dec 2017 GMT