Leeming Spartan
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Live Scores
Ladders
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2018 Leeming Spartan

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Cockburn Vs Leeming Spartan
Burrendah Oval (2)
28 Oct 2017, Start: 12 AM
7th grade, 1 Inns, Round 03
Cockburn won by 126 runs
Toss won by Cockburn

Cockburn Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1run out D'Angelo A 287420
2c Amos S b Perera S3900
3not out 10180141
4run out 3700
5c ? b Oates S0300
6c ? b Amos S122610
7not out 132020
8run out Oates S 6310
10not out 4110
extras (b1 lb2 w11 nb14)28 
  6 for 198(34.5 overs)

Leeming Spartan Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Klumpp M7138021
Perera S7130141
Dawson L6025010
August T1.1019007
D'Angelo A0.4015001
Liddell L7040044
Oates S5122100
Amos S106100

Leeming Spartan Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Rajandra Cc ? 81910
2Blight D*b 697751
3Greenshields Bb 123500
4Dawson Lb 1400
5Liddell Llbw 61910
6Amos Slbw 01500
7Klumpp Mb 0400
8August Tc ? 3700
9Oates Sb 21700
10Perera Sc ? 131110
11D'Angelo Anot out 0000
extras (b5 lb4 w29 nb2)40 
  10 for 154all out

FOW
1-10(Rajandra C) 2-52(Greenshields B) 3-58(Dawson L) 4-83(Liddell L) 5-102(Amos S) 6-105(Klumpp M) 7-112(August T) 8-121(Oates S) 9-154(Blight D) 10-154(Perera S)

Cockburn Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb

Last updated 27 Dec 2017 GMT