Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Braywood CC - 1st XI Vs Ruislip Victoria CC - 1st XI
Braywood
11 May 2019, Start: 12 AM
BCMB Championship, 1 Inns, Round 1
Umpires - Geraint Thomas, Paul Craven
Braywood CC - 1st XI won by 1 run
Toss won by Braywood CC - 1st XI

Braywood CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Waqar Hassanlbw b Shair Khan9 
2Mo Waheedlbw b Zafran Akhtar18 
3Asam Raza*b Shair Khan11 
4Shahbaz Khanc Sak Bhatti b Zafran Akhtar4 
5Faisal Malikc&b Shair Khan30 
6Nasser Sattinot out 53 
7Attiq Uddinb Shair Khan9 
8Prijith Vijayannot out 26 
9Raza Farooqdnb
10Kamran Hafeezdnb
11Atif Hussaindnb
extras (b9 lb2 w2 nb2)15 
  6 for 175dec (38.0 ov)

Ruislip Victoria CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Shair Khan12143400
Umair Maan6127011
Fareed Gulchin7128011
Zafran Akhtar7219200
Ilija Krunic3019000
Waleed Iqbal3028000

Ruislip Victoria CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Sak Bhattic Attiq Uddin b Prijith Vijayan9 
2Paul Baileyb Prijith Vijayan5 
3Kashif Maan*b Kamran Hafeez2 
4Ilija Kruniclbw b Atif Hussain7 
5Abdi Ismaillbw b Kamran Hafeez7 
6Jim Bridgerc Raza Farooq b Mo Waheed32 
7Waleed Iqbalc Asam Raza b Mo Waheed24 
8Zafran Akhtarc Faisal Malik b Mo Waheed34 
9Shair Khanb Attiq Uddin14 
10Umair Maannot out 20 
11Fareed Gulchinnot out 10 
extras (b6 lb0 w4 nb0)10 
  9 for 174(45.0 ov)

FOW
1-10(Sak Bhatti) 2-16(Paul Bailey) 3-16(Kashif Maan) 4-34(Abdi Ismail) 5-35(Ilija Krunic) 6-66(Waleed Iqbal) 7-108(Jim Bridger) 8-138(Shair Khan) 9-144(Zafran Akhtar)

Braywood CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Prijith Vijayan6023200
Kamran Hafeez10410200
Atif Hussain5114100
Raza Farooq7026000
Mo Waheed7052300
Faisal Malik5115000
Attiq Uddin5028100

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 13 May 2019 GMT