Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Denham 1st XI Vs Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI
Denham
11 May 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 1, 1 Inns, Round 1
Scorers - Phil Ashworth
Denham 1st XI won by 7 wkts
Toss won by Denham 1st XI

Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1S Ul-Haqc Abdul Majeed b Adnan Mian49 
2Mohammed Amjadb Jagdish N2 
3A Umarb Pranav Desai0 
4Syed Razac Ricky Butt b Inderjeet Gahunia12 
5B Khanc Chris Lupton b Adnan Mian7 
6A Mahmood*b Adnan Mian14 
7Intikab Alamb Adnan Mian33 
8Farook Butt Saabb Adnan Mian11 
9Wasim Rajanot out 10 
10M Yasirrun out Chris Lupton 1 
11J Iqbalc Inderjeet Gahunia b Jagdish N9 
extras (b8 lb1 w3 nb0)12 
  10 for 160all out (42.5 ov)

Denham 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Pranav Desai12424100
Jagdish N7.5038200
Inderjeet Gahunia8322100
Adnan Mian11050500
Abdul Majeed4017000

Denham 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Chris Luptonb M Yasir46 
2Ricky Buttc Mohammed Amjad b J Iqbal26 
3Raunak Patilnot out 70 
4Abdul Majeedc J Iqbal b M Yasir0 
5Iqbal Shokatnot out 12 
6Inderjeet Gahunia*dnb
7Pranav Desaidnb
8Jagdish Ndnb
9Gs Atwaldnb
10Akshay Mahajandnb
11Adnan Miandnb
extras (b1 lb2 w4 nb0)7 
  3 for 161(28.5 ov)

Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
J Iqbal8053100
A Mahmood6037000
Farook Butt Saab5030000
Wasim Raja6018000
M Yasir3112200
S Ul-Haq0.508000

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 19 May 2019 GMT