Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Ballinger Waggoners CC - 1st Vs Braywood CC - 1st XI
Ballinger Waggoners CC
18 May 2019, Start: 1 PM
BCMB Championship, 1 Inns, Round 2
Umpires - David Hare
Scorers - Mike Tingey
Braywood CC - 1st XI won by 5 wkts
Toss won by Ballinger Waggoners CC - 1st

Ballinger Waggoners CC - 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Stuart Clarkb Kamran Hafeez14 
2Danny Draperlbw b Kamran Hafeez0 
3Marcus Tingeyc Asam Raza b Prijith Vijayan4 
4Rollo McIntyrelbw b Kamran Hafeez15 
5Will Smithlbw b Atif Hussain14 
6Richard O'Kellyc Atif Hussain b Raza Farooq63 
7James McIntyreb Attiq Uddin6 
8Dominic Orchardb Atif Hussain0 
9Harry Livingstoneb Atif Hussain0 
10Ian MacIver*st Waqar Hassan b Mo Waheed18 
11Nick Adamsnot out 0 
extras (b2 lb1 w3 nb4)10 
  10 for 144all out (41.1 ov)

FOW
1-3(Danny Draper) 2-9(Marcus Tingey) 3-35(Rollo McIntyre) 4-42(Stuart Clark) 5-81(Will Smith) 6-95(James McIntyre) 7-96(Dominic Orchard) 8-96(Harry Livingstone) 9-144(Ian MacIver) 10-144(Richard O'Kelly)

Braywood CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Prijith Vijayan9231100
Kamran Hafeez11138300
Attiq Uddin6018100
Atif Hussain6023300
Mo Waheed6021100
Raza Farooq3.1010100

Braywood CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Waqar Hassanlbw b Ian MacIver30 
2Mo Waheedb Harry Livingstone0 
3Yasser Ahmedb Dominic Orchard49 
4Nasser Sattic James McIntyre b Ian MacIver26 
5Asam Razalbw b Dominic Orchard0 
6Shahbaz Khannot out 12 
7Prijith Vijayannot out 10 
8Atif Hussaindnb
9Raza Farooqdnb
10Attiq Uddindnb
11Kamran Hafeezdnb
extras (b14 lb0 w3 nb1)18 
  5 for 145(23.1 ov)

FOW
1-2(Mo Waheed) 2-82(Yasser Ahmed) 3-117(Nasser Satti) 4-117(Waqar Hassan) 5-117(Asam Raza)

Ballinger Waggoners CC - 1st Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Nick Adams6037000
Harry Livingstone6133100
Dominic Orchard6138200
Ian MacIver5.1123200

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 19 May 2019 GMT