Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Harpsden 1st XI Vs Holmer Green CC - 1st XI
Harpsden CC
18 May 2019, Start: 12 AM
BCMB Championship, 1 Inns
Umpires - Sam Peates
Scorers - Toby Frewin
Harpsden 1st XI won
Toss won by Harpsden 1st XI

Harpsden 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Blake Hogan-Keoghc Cobus Dippenaar b Kashif Iqbal47 
2Adam Birkettc Dan Little b Kashif Iqbal75 
3Ben Hancockb Jake Gumb44 
4Christian Whittaker*b Prasantha Weerakoon11 
5Will Stevensnot out 36 
6Stef Franklinc Jake Gumb b Rommel Foster17 
7Micky Molloyc Edward Harris b Rommel Foster1 
8Harry Geytonnot out 0 
9James Paicednb
10Abdul Khaliqdnb
11Will Nealednb
extras (b4 lb2 w13 nb0)19 
  6 for 250(45.0 ov)

FOW
1-89(Blake Hogan-Keogh) 2-152(Ben Hancock) 3-167(Christian Whittaker) 4-217(Adam Birkett) 5-246(Stef Franklin) 6-250(Micky Molloy)

Holmer Green CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
James Salter6040010
Rommel Foster7039210
Dan Little4032020
Jake Gumb12248100
Kashif Iqbal11050200
Prasantha Weerakoon5035110

Holmer Green CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Kashif Iqbalc Adam Birkett b Abdul Khaliq11 
2Deep Purkayastharun out Stef Franklin 0 
3Rommel Fosterc Will Stevens b Will Neale3 
4Prasantha Weerakoonlbw b Will Neale7 
5Edward Harris*not out 12 
6Jordan Dayb Abdul Khaliq2 
7Richie Wallacenot out 0 
8Dan Littlednb
9James Salterdnb
10Jake Gumbdnb
11Cobus Dippenaardnb
extras (b0 lb0 w4 nb0)4 
  5 for 39(13.0 ov)

FOW
1-0(Deep Purkayastha) 2-16(Kashif Iqbal) 3-25(Rommel Foster) 4-32(Prasantha Weerakoon) 5-35(Jordan Day)

Harpsden 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Abdul Khaliq7222200
Will Neale6217230

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 20 May 2019 GMT