Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Littlewick Green 1st XI Vs Pinkneys Green 1st XI
Littlewick Green CC
18 May 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 1, 1 Inns, Round 2
Umpires - Adrian Hurley, Dennis Rothman
Littlewick Green 1st XI won by 2 wkts
Toss won by Littlewick Green 1st XI

Pinkneys Green 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Jags Dhillonb Christy Green11 
2Uday Tikooc Jack Mason-Apps b Evan Gill29 
3Jack Stempb Evan Gill8 
4Sheyan Patelb Evan Gill0 
5Dave Reddinglbw b Junaid Akhtar4 
6Jake Stokes*c Evan Gill b Junaid Akhtar0 
7James Reddingnot out 38 
8Declan Robertsb Junaid Akhtar0 
9Chris Adamsc Jack Mason-Apps b Junaid Akhtar0 
10Marcus Rothmanb Kirk Graham54 
11Nathan McDonaghb Warren Fry0 
extras (b0 lb0 w11 nb2)13 
  10 for 157all out (37.4 ov)

Littlewick Green 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Evan Gill10321300
Christy Green5129100
Junaid Akhtar8323400
Matthew Donovan5029000
Waleed Abbasi3027000
Warren Fry3.4016100
Kirk Graham3012100

Littlewick Green 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Christy Greenb Jags Dhillon25 
2Kirk Grahamlbw b Jags Dhillon8 
3Tom Maskell*not out 78 
4Warren Frylbw b Jags Dhillon0 
5Jack Mason-Appslbw b Jake Stokes0 
6Waleed Abbasilbw b Jags Dhillon0 
7James Clarkb Jags Dhillon2 
8Junaid Akhtarc Jack Stemp b Jake Stokes10 
9Muhammad Shaheryerb Nathan McDonagh1 
10Evan Gillnot out 9 
11Matthew Donovandnb
extras (b4 lb4 w12 nb5)25 
  8 for 158(27.3 ov)

Pinkneys Green 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Jags Dhillon8139500
James Redding3023000
Jake Stokes10.3041200
Dave Redding2020000
Nathan McDonagh4027100

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 21 May 2019 GMT