Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Coleshill 1st XI Vs Ruislip Victoria CC - 2nd XI
Coleshill
18 May 2019, Start: 1 PM
Division 1, 1 Inns, Round 2
 
Ruislip Victoria withdrawn from league.

Toss won by Ruislip Victoria CC - 2nd XI

Coleshill 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Dominic Spencerc Saad Chowdhary b Jatinder Virk4 
2James Martinc&b Naveed Khan81 
3Tash Bradshawlbw b Usman Mushtaq150 
4Martin Bambridgec Saad Chowdhary b Adil Najeeb40 
5Jacques Cookenot out 0 
6Aaron Chopradnb
7Marko Ljubisic*dnb
8Ben Collinsdnb
9Subz Jagpaldnb
10Vishal Kochardnb
11Aroonan Alagarainamdnb
extras (b0 lb0 w0 nb0)0 
  4 for 275(42.0 ov)

Ruislip Victoria CC - 2nd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Malik Kudmany6042000
Jatinder Virk7229100
Saad Chowdhary10073000
Naveed Khan12079100
Usman Mushtaq5038100
Adil Najeeb2018100

Ruislip Victoria CC - 2nd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Mick Walker*not out 16 
2Jatinder Virkc Aroonan Alagarainam b James Martin27 
3Paul Baileylbw b Aroonan Alagarainam1 
4Adil Najeebc Jacques Cooke b Aroonan Alagarainam1 
5Robert Harrisc Dominic Spencer b James Martin2 
6Usman Mushtaqc Vishal Kochar b James Martin0 
7Naveed Khanc Jacques Cooke b Aaron Chopra5 
8Peter Chayneyb Aaron Chopra4 
9Malik Kudmanylbw b James Martin0 
10Saad Chowdharynot out 0 
11Keith Goodingdnb
extras (b5 lb0 w2 nb0)7 
  8 for 63(31.0 ov)

Coleshill 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Martin Bambridge426000
Vishal Kochar5115000
Aaron Chopra848200
Aroonan Alagarainam7210200
James Martin7210400

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 19 Aug 2019 GMT