Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Great Kingshill 1st XI Vs Pinner 1st XI
Great Kingshill
1 Jun 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 1, 1 Inns, Round 4
Great Kingshill 1st XI won by 3 wkts
Toss won by Pinner 1st XI

Pinner 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Jack Tuckerc Nick Mitchell b Max Free7 
2Alan Carterc Max Free b Nick Hallatt19 
3Raahul Aggarwallbw b Max Free2 
4Hari Ramachandranc Max Free b Mark Crangle11 
5Omkar Narvencarc Nick Mitchell b Mark Crangle7 
6James Bakerc Alex Dashwood b Nick Hallatt33 
7Ravi Pandyanot out 70 
8Salman Moeeniddinnot out 9 
9Daniel Langan*dnb
10Felix Hohdnb
11Nick Lawrencednb
extras (b4 lb6 w2 nb0)12 
  6 for 170(45.0 ov)

Great Kingshill 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Max Free9223200
Mark Crangle12432200
Nick Hallatt10136200
Jason Talmer10047000
Chaminda Jayawardene4022000

Great Kingshill 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Mark Mackenzie Crookslbw b Daniel Langan34 
2Alex Hallatt*c Hari Ramachandran b Nick Lawrence5 
3Nick Mitchellb Salman Moeeniddin7 
4Alex Dashwoodb Ravi Pandya37 
5Max Freec Ravi Pandya b Daniel Langan4 
6Gerwyn Leighb Daniel Langan0 
7Nick Hallattlbw b Daniel Langan1 
8Cameron Webbnot out 39 
9Chaminda Jayawardenenot out 30 
10Jason Talmerdnb
11Mark Cranglednb
extras (b6 lb3 w1 nb7)17 
  7 for 174(39.2 ov)

Pinner 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Raahul Aggarwal7319000
Nick Lawrence8037100
Daniel Langan12238400
Salman Moeeniddin5025100
Felix Hoh3115000
Ravi Pandya3017100
Hari Ramachandran108000
Alan Carter0.206000

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 5 Jun 2019 GMT