Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Littlewick Green 1st XI Vs Little Gaddesden CC - 1st XI
Littlewick Green CC
1 Jun 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 1, 1 Inns, Round 4
Umpires - Chris Symonds, Mark Woods
Littlewick Green 1st XI won by 256 runs
Toss won by Littlewick Green 1st XI

Littlewick Green 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Christy Greennot out 216 
2Kirk Grahamb Steve Jones35 
3Warren Frylbw b Steve Jones3 
4Tom Maskell*c Jeremy Fennell b Miles Buesst33 
5Matthew Donovanc Paul Kelly b Andre Jordache51 
6Adrian Hurleynot out 8 
7Paul Isherwooddnb
8Junaid Akhtardnb
9Waleed Nawazdnb
10Will Brockwelldnb
11Evan Gilldnb
extras (b10 lb4 w8 nb2)24 
  4 for 370(45.0 ov)

Little Gaddesden CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Miles Buesst10180100
Tom Jarvis9074000
Steve Jones12094200
Andre Jordache8052100
Ed Shedd4034000
Nick Leach2022000

Little Gaddesden CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Steve Jonesb Evan Gill1 
2Jeremy Fennellc Kirk Graham b Will Brockwell11 
3Ross Barringtonlbw b Will Brockwell5 
4Miles Buesstc Tom Maskell b Warren Fry43 
5Kevin Mckennac Kirk Graham b Waleed Nawaz5 
6Tom Jarvishit wkt b Waleed Nawaz4 
7Andre Jordache*c Evan Gill b Paul Isherwood10 
8Ed Sheddc Waleed Nawaz b Junaid Akhtar4 
9Nick Leachc Christy Green b Matthew Donovan20 
10Paul Kellynot out 2 
extras (b0 lb0 w7 nb2)9 
  9 for 114all out (36.5 ov)

Littlewick Green 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Will Brockwell9120200
Evan Gill7117100
Waleed Nawaz5023200
Warren Fry5120100
Paul Isherwood4011100
Junaid Akhtar409100
Kirk Graham2012000
Matthew Donovan0.502100

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 5 Jun 2019 GMT