Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Ruislip Victoria CC - 2nd XI Vs Denham 2nd XI
Ickenham Cricket Club
1 Jun 2019, Start: 1 PM
Division 1, 1 Inns, Round 4
Umpires - Keith Gooding
Denham 2nd XI won by 6 wkts
Toss won by Denham 2nd XI

Ruislip Victoria CC - 2nd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Mick Walker*b Charles George1 
2Albert Helgc Sohail Anwar b Taimor Sadiq0 
3Paul Baileyc Charles George b Taimor Sadiq0 
4Lucas McConnellnot out 149 
5Robert Harrisc Ansuman Swain b Danny Dawson15 
6Sarvinder Phalorac&b Taimor Sadiq28 
7Ehsan Akramrun out 9 
8Jai Charannot out 5 
9Malik Kudmanydnb
10Ed Jarydnb
11Saad Chowdharydnb
extras (b10 lb4 w17 nb1)32 
  6 for 239(47.0 ov)

FOW
1-1(Albert Helg) 2-1(Paul Bailey) 3-1(Mick Walker) 4-68(Robert Harris) 5-150(Sarvinder Phalora) 6-215(Ehsan Akram)

Denham 2nd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Taimor Sadiq12246300
Charles George7314100
Danny Dawson12351100
Wasim Awan4116000
Gs Atwal4028000
Kedar Rexa4030000
Sanjay Shukla4040000

Denham 2nd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Nihal Hanfic Saad Chowdhary b Lucas McConnell2 
2Kamal Sharmab Lucas McConnell10 
3Ansuman Swainnot out 102 
4Wasim Awanb Saad Chowdhary68 
5Sohail Anwar*b Ed Jary3 
6Taimor Sadiqnot out 31 
7Sanjay Shukladnb
8Charles Georgednb
9Danny Dawsondnb
10Kedar Rexadnb
11Gs Atwaldnb
extras (b12 lb4 w5 nb3)24 
  4 for 240(40.1 ov)

Ruislip Victoria CC - 2nd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Sarvinder Phalora7.1137000
Lucas McConnell7028200
Malik Kudmany7042000
Jai Charan7044000
Saad Chowdhary6036100
Ed Jary6037100

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 7 Jun 2019 GMT