Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Pinner 1st XI Vs Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI
Pinner
8 Jun 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 1, 1 Inns
Pinner 1st XI won by 7 wkts
Toss won by Pinner 1st XI

Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Mohammed Amjadb Raahul Aggarwal1 
2Farook Butt Saabb Salman Moeeniddin27 
3H Amjadb Raahul Aggarwal15 
4Syed Razac Alan Carter b Raahul Aggarwal0 
5A Mahmoodc Ravi Pandya b Salman Moeeniddin25 
6Intikab Alamc&b Salman Moeeniddin12 
7R- Shahc Ravi Pandya b Salman Moeeniddin5 
8Saqueeb Akramlbw b Felix Hoh14 
9N Janjuab Felix Hoh0 
10M Yasirnot out 6 
11J Iqbal*lbw b Daniel Langan4 
extras (b1 lb0 w2 nb2)5 
  10 for 114all out (33.0 ov)

Pinner 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Raahul Aggarwal9237300
Nick Lawrence5021000
Salman Moeeniddin9032400
Daniel Langan8216100
Felix Hoh207200

Pinner 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Rohitesh Dhawanlbw b Syed Raza45 
2Alan Carterb N Janjua9 
3Rob Harrisonb N Janjua15 
4Hari Ramachandrannot out 29 
5Raahul Aggarwaldnb
6Ravi Pandyadnb
7James Bakernot out 7 
8Salman Moeeniddindnb
9Felix Hohdnb
10Nick Lawrencednb
11Daniel Langan*dnb
extras (b4 lb3 w3 nb2)12 
  3 for 117(30.1 ov)

Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
J Iqbal8219000
R- Shah6123000
N Janjua9032200
Syed Raza4117100
A Mahmood2010000
Farook Butt Saab1.109000

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 12 Jun 2019 GMT