Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Winchmore Hill 1st XI Vs Pinkneys Green 2nd XI
Winchmore Hill
25 May 2019, Start: 1 PM
Division 1, 1 Inns, Round 3
Umpires - Bill Calder
Winchmore Hill 1st XI won by 83 runs
Toss won by Pinkneys Green 2nd XI

Winchmore Hill 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Stuart Banham*st b Darren Craythorne50 
2Charlie Dunsterb Anthony Fuller5 
3Hamza Shazadc ? b Umar Rashid20 
4Hari Krishanrun out 70 
5Joseph Dunsterc ? b Zaheer Abbas0 
6Gordon Clarkec ? b Darren Craythorne0 
7Paul Killingleyst b Darren Craythorne30 
8Lee Bellnot out 46 
9Brian Sladenot out 10 
10Andrew Richmonddnb
11Owais Hussaindnb
extras (b0 lb2 w6 nb7)15 
  7 for 246(47.0 ov)

FOW
1-7(Charlie Dunster) 2-38(Hamza Shazad) 3-152(Hari Krishan) 4-152(Joseph Dunster) 5-168(Stuart Banham) 6-168(Gordon Clarke) 7-205(Paul Killingley)

Pinkneys Green 2nd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Anthony Fuller11058100
Umar Rashid10033100
Azhar Razaq5031000
Darren Craythorne12046300
Ben Snapes3032000
Zaheer Abbas6038100

Pinkneys Green 2nd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Richard Hemmingsc Joseph Dunster b Andrew Richmond22 
2James Hemmingsc Joseph Dunster b Gordon Clarke1 
3Darren Craythornec Hari Krishan b Lee Bell74 
4Chris Dyerc&b Lee Bell12 
5Ben Snapesb Andrew Richmond5 
6Matthew Harding*not out 9 
7Azhar Razaqc Hamza Shazad b Hari Krishan23 
8Umar Rashidc Charlie Dunster b Hari Krishan4 
9Mark Dyernot out 0 
10Anthony Fullerdnb
11Zaheer Abbasdnb
extras (b6 lb4 w1 nb2)13 
  7 for 163(43.0 ov)

FOW
1-6(James Hemmings) 2-99(Darren Craythorne) 3-117(Chris Dyer) 4-121(Richard Hemmings) 5-125(Ben Snapes) 6-153(Azhar Razaq) 7-157(Umar Rashid)

Winchmore Hill 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Hari Krishan12534200
Gordon Clarke10322100
Owais Hussain7147000
Lee Bell7224200
Andrew Richmond535200
Brian Slade2021000

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 13 Jun 2019 GMT