Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Denham 2nd XI Vs Pinkneys Green 2nd XI
Denham
22 Jun 2019, Start: 1 PM
Division 1, 1 Inns, Round 7
Umpires - Pete Schembri
Scorers - Phil Ashworth
Pinkneys Green 2nd XI won by 29 runs
Toss won by Pinkneys Green 2nd XI

Pinkneys Green 2nd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1James Hemmingsrun out Raj Jagram 6 
2Matthew Harding*b Danny Dawson5 
3Nasir Mehmoodc Sanjay Shukla b Taimor Sadiq100 
4Darren Craythorneb Kamal Sharma105 
5Naveed Hanifb Taimor Sadiq1 
6Chris Dyerst Sohail Anwar b Kamal Sharma10 
7Azhar Razaqnot out 24 
8Umar Rashidc Nihal Hanfi b Kamal Sharma8 
9Mike Daveylbw b Danny Dawson1 
10Mark Dyerrun out M Ahsan 1 
11Chris Adamsdnb
extras (b0 lb0 w4 nb0)4 
  9 for 265(45.0 ov)

Denham 2nd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
S Malik9146000
Danny Dawson11051200
Taimor Sadiq12071200
M Ahsan4030000
Wasim Awan3028000
Kamal Sharma6039300

Denham 2nd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Sohail Anwar*c James Hemmings b Azhar Razaq57 
2Kamal Sharmac Matthew Harding b Azhar Razaq19 
3Sanjay Shuklac Darren Craythorne b Nasir Mehmood2 
4Wasim Awanc Nasir Mehmood b Naveed Hanif12 
5S Malikst Matthew Harding b Darren Craythorne80 
6Raj Jagramlbw b Darren Craythorne1 
7Taimor Sadiqc Umar Rashid b Darren Craythorne35 
8Nihal Hanfic Chris Adams b Darren Craythorne4 
9Danny Dawsonc Mark Dyer b Azhar Razaq0 
10M Ahsanb Azhar Razaq0 
11Gs Atwaldnb
extras (b0 lb3 w19 nb4)26 
  10 for 236all out (41.0 ov)

Pinkneys Green 2nd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Umar Rashid7032000
Nasir Mehmood12229100
Azhar Razaq7059400
Naveed Hanif3032100
Darren Craythorne9141400
Mike Davey3040000

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 25 Jun 2019 GMT