Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Ballinger Waggoners CC - 1st Vs Harpsden 1st XI
Ballinger Waggoners CC
22 Jun 2019, Start: 1 PM
BCMB Championship, 1 Inns, Round 7
Umpires - D Beard, Simon Vines
Scorers - Mike Tingey
Harpsden 1st XI won by 3 wkts
Toss won by Ballinger Waggoners CC - 1st

Ballinger Waggoners CC - 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Danny Draperc Blake Hogan-Keogh b James Paice10 
2Andy Thompsonb James Paice39 
3Marcus Tingeyc Abdul Khaliq b Christian Whittaker16 
4Richard O'Kellyc Christian Whittaker b Jack Brown20 
5Will Smithb Jack Brown2 
6Tom Petriec Blake Hogan-Keogh b Jack Brown18 
7Ben Dugdaleb Jack Brown0 
8Fin Clarkb Jack Brown7 
9Ian MacIver*c Micky Molloy b Jack Brown10 
10Harry Livingstoneb Tom Hancock1 
11Nick Adamsnot out 3 
extras (b2 lb10 w4 nb1)17 
  10 for 143all out (43.1 ov)

FOW
1-39(Danny Draper) 2-55(Andy Thompson) 3-94(Richard O'Kelly) 4-94(Marcus Tingey) 5-97(Will Smith) 6-97(Ben Dugdale) 7-124(Tom Petrie) 8-130(Fin Clark) 9-131(Harry Livingstone) 10-143(Ian MacIver)

Harpsden 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Tom Hancock8223100
Abdul Khaliq8219000
James Paice6032200
Ehtsham Iqbal4117000
Christian Whittaker8117100
Jack Brown9.1023600

Harpsden 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Blake Hogan-Keoghnot out 82 
2Adam Birkettlbw b Fin Clark9 
3Micky Molloyb Fin Clark8 
4Christian Whittaker*lbw b Tom Petrie6 
5Ben Hancockc&b Ian MacIver20 
6Jack Brownb Harry Livingstone4 
7Tom Hancocklbw b Harry Livingstone0 
8Abdul Khaliqb Ian MacIver0 
9Ehtsham Iqbalnot out 5 
10Sam Imlaydnb
11James Paicednb
extras (b5 lb2 w4 nb0)11 
  7 for 145(29.2 ov)

FOW
1-38(Adam Birkett) 2-66(Micky Molloy) 3-79(Christian Whittaker) 4-111(Ben Hancock) 5-132(Jack Brown) 6-132(Tom Hancock) 7-133(Abdul Khaliq)

Ballinger Waggoners CC - 1st Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Nick Adams3023000
Fin Clark7.2133200
Tom Petrie6034100
Harry Livingstone7035200
Ian MacIver6013200

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 25 Jun 2019 GMT