Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Emmbrook and Bearwood CC - 1st Vs Cadmore End CC - 1st XI
Emmbrook and Bearwood CC
8 Jun 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 2, 1 Inns, Round 5
Cadmore End CC - 1st XI won by 55 runs
Toss won by Cadmore End CC - 1st XI

Cadmore End CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Babar Alic Abhijit Shinde b Thomas Wells54 
2Luke Pollardc Alistair Fairhead b Matt Howarth0 
3A D Sheizadc Abhijit Shinde b Richard Cole4 
4M Hameed*c Alistair Fairhead b Matt Howarth4 
5Haroon Qayyumc A Prathamesh b Alex Cobb100 
6A Ahmedlbw b Matt Howarth2 
7H Rashidc Alex Cobb b Alistair Fairhead106 
8M Luqmanrun out Alex Cobb 0 
9Hamzah Ahmedb Alistair Fairhead4 
10Shaban Ahmednot out 0 
11Usman Ansarb Alex Cobb5 
extras (b8 lb5 w9 nb0)22 
  10 for 301all out (44.4 ov)

Emmbrook and Bearwood CC - 1st Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Matt Howarth12165300
Richard Cole9035100
Harry Howarth4026000
Alex Cobb5.4143200
A Prathamesh5031000
Thomas Wells3022100
Alistair Fairhead5047200
Sanjeev Jain1019000

Emmbrook and Bearwood CC - 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Alex Cobb*c Luke Pollard b Usman Ansar8 
2Sanjeev Jainb M Luqman32 
3Alistair Fairheadc ? b M Luqman42 
4Imran Khanlbw b Shaban Ahmed37 
5A Prathameshc ? b H Rashid26 
6Andrew Robertsonb 41 
7Matt Howarthc ? b Luke Pollard4 
8Richard Coleb H Rashid10 
9Abhijit Shindenot out 31 
10Thomas Wellsc ? b H Rashid1 
11Harry Howarthlbw b H Rashid3 
extras (b8 lb0 w3 nb0)11 
  10 for 246all out (44.4 ov)

Cadmore End CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Usman Ansar7030100
M Luqman12051200
Haroon Qayyum2022000
Hamzah Ahmed4027000
H Rashid8.4046400
Shaban Ahmed6039100
Luke Pollard5023100

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 28 Jun 2019 GMT