Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Holyport 2nd XI Vs The Lee 2nd XI
Holyport
6 Jul 2019, Start: 1 PM
Division 2, 1 Inns, Round 9
Holyport 2nd XI won by 2 wkts
Toss won by Holyport 2nd XI

The Lee 2nd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Steve Painb Tristan Head171430
2Mike Cooperb Tristan Head554173
3Michael Starkc Qasim Butt b Tristan Head0700
4Lj Martinb Zak Rasool143720
5Jack Starkb Zak Rasool0100
6Iain Wardb Zak Rasool0400
7Jordan Essexc Jonathan Ticehurst b Fayaz Hussain274040
8James Sharman*lbw b Qasim Butt42200
9Ganesh Balanc Ali Khushi b Jibby Hussein111020
10Anand Sharmab Fayaz Hussain5510
11Dharmendra Pathaknot out 0200
extras (b9 lb2 w3 nb0)14 
  10 for 147all out (33.4 ov)

FOW
1-30(Steve Pain) 2-42(Michael Stark) 3-75(Lj Martin) 4-75(Jack Stark) 5-77(Iain Ward) 6-93(Mike Cooper) 7-131(James Sharman) 8-133(Jordan Essex) 9-138(Anand Sharma) 10-147(Ganesh Balan)

Holyport 2nd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Saif Malik5045000
Tristan Head12238300
Zak Rasool10425300
Qasim Butt3014100
Fayaz Hussain220200
Jibby Hussein1.4014100

Holyport 2nd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Paul Edwards*not out 59000
2Jonathan Ticehurstb Jordan Essex17000
3Archie Gadekerun out Dharmendra Pathak 8000
4Ali Khushic Jack Stark b Anand Sharma9000
5Qasim Buttb Dharmendra Pathak0000
6Fayaz Hussainlbw b Anand Sharma0000
7Mike Griffithsb Anand Sharma0000
8Tristan Headc Anand Sharma b Jordan Essex30000
9Zak Rasoolb Mike Cooper8000
10Saif Maliknot out 2000
11Jibby Husseindnb
extras (b2 lb6 w6 nb1)15 
  8 for 148(42.0 ov)

The Lee 2nd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Ganesh Balan7138000
Jordan Essex12422200
Anand Sharma10331300
Dharmendra Pathak7223100
James Sharman1011000
Mike Cooper5015100

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 9 Jul 2019 GMT