Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Harpsden 2nd XI Vs Emmbrook and Bearwood CC - 1st
Harpsden CC
6 Jul 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 2, 1 Inns, Round 9
Harpsden 2nd XI won by 4 wkts
Toss won by Harpsden 2nd XI

Emmbrook and Bearwood CC - 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Alex Cobb*c Adam Birkett b Abdul Khaliq101 
2Sanjeev Jainc Adam Birkett b Rod Birkett11 
3Alistair Fairheadb Abdul Khaliq7 
4Jack Narrawayc Adam Birkett b Abdul Khaliq1 
5A Prathameshst Adam Birkett b Shazad Gulfraz20 
6Imran Khanc Toby Stevens b Abdul Khaliq22 
7Andrew Robertsonnot out 15 
8Richard Colelbw b Rod Birkett4 
9Abhijit Shindeb Abdul Khaliq1 
10Sandeep Nairrun out Rod Birkett 10 
11Brian Swindleyb Will Stevens0 
extras (b3 lb8 w5 nb0)16 
  10 for 208all out (46.3 ov)

Harpsden 2nd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Rod Birkett12341200
Abdul Khaliq12233500
Joe Cooper5037000
James Paice6128000
Shazad Gulfraz5026100
Will Stevens6.3032100

Harpsden 2nd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Adam Birkettc Alex Cobb b Richard Cole65 
2Duncan Verryc&b Abhijit Shinde18 
3Tom Mitchellc Jack Narraway b Abhijit Shinde5 
4Abdul Khaliqc Alistair Fairhead b Abhijit Shinde0 
5Will Stevensb Alex Cobb67 
6Mark Cooperc Sandeep Nair b A Prathamesh3 
7James Paicenot out 22 
8Rod Birkettnot out 6 
9Shazad Gulfrazdnb
10Toby Stevens*dnb
11Joe Cooperdnb
extras (b12 lb7 w6 nb0)25 
  6 for 211(42.2 ov)

Emmbrook and Bearwood CC - 1st Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
A Prathamesh11036100
Sanjeev Jain2010000
Abhijit Shinde9035300
Brian Swindley109000
Alistair Fairhead5027000
Richard Cole11159100
Alex Cobb3.2016100

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 10 Jul 2019 GMT