Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Penn Tylers 1st XI Vs Peppard Stoke Row CC - 1st XI
Add New Ground
6 Jul 2019, Start: 1 PM
BCMB Championship, 1 Inns, Round 9
Umpires - Paul Craven, Geraint Thomas
Peppard Stoke Row CC - 1st XI won by 2 wkts
Toss won by Peppard Stoke Row CC - 1st XI

Penn Tylers 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1John Cockcroftc Daniel Watts b Sam Fooks5 
2Arup Vidyerthyst Mick Chard Jnr- b Connor Lamsdale28 
3Richard Roycest Mick Chard Jnr- b Owen Simmons67 
4Doug Marriotb Peter Lamsdale45 
5Toby Radfordc Jason Vaughan-Davies b Connor Lamsdale4 
6Gavin Waitenot out 58 
7Simon Tattersallnot out 5 
8Michael Hendersondnb
9Danny Bearddnb
10Charlie Beard*dnb
11Freddie Bouttelldnb
extras (b9 lb2 w3 nb3)17 
  5 for 229(46.0 ov)

FOW
1-10(John Cockcroft) 2-98(Arup Vidyerthy) 3-128(Richard Royce) 4-133(Toby Radford) 5-223(Doug Marriot)

Peppard Stoke Row CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Sam Fooks5121100
Alfie Clifton8028000
Jason Vaughan-Davies6055000
Connor Lamsdale12231200
Dion Sampson6126000
Owen Simmons6131100
Peter Lamsdale3026100

Peppard Stoke Row CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Andy Wattsnot out 125 
2Jason Vaughan-Daviesb John Cockcroft39 
3Richard Ashton*b Gavin Waite0 
4Peter Lamsdalelbw b Gavin Waite39 
5Daniel Wattsc John Cockcroft b Toby Radford4 
6Sam Fooksc ? b Toby Radford0 
7Alfie Cliftonc ? b Doug Marriot8 
8Mick Chard Jnr-lbw b Doug Marriot2 
9Connor Lamsdaleb Freddie Bouttell4 
10Dion Sampsonnot out 0 
11Owen Simmonsdnb
extras (b4 lb0 w5 nb3)12 
  8 for 233(43.3 ov)

FOW
1-55(Jason Vaughan-Davies) 2-62(Richard Ashton) 3-120(Peter Lamsdale) 4-135(Daniel Watts) 5-143(Sam Fooks) 6-158(Alfie Clifton) 7-171(Mick Chard Jnr-) 8-206(Connor Lamsdale)

Penn Tylers 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Freddie Bouttell5.3038100
Michael Henderson2013000
Gavin Waite11046200
John Cockcroft11446100
Toby Radford7041200
Charlie Beard4030000
Doug Marriot3015200

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 12 Jul 2019 GMT