Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Checkendon CC - 1st XI Vs Penn Tylers 1st XI
Checkenden Cricket Ground
20 Jul 2019, Start: 1 PM
BCMB Championship, 1 Inns, Round 11
Umpires - Ray Bosher-Williams, Sam Peates
Scorers - Matthew Wickens
Checkendon CC - 1st XI won by 27 runs
Toss won by Penn Tylers 1st XI

Checkendon CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Manpreet Singhc Andy Francis b Gavin Waite118 
2John Acland-Hoodc Tom Demery b Toby Radford22 
3Matthew Hesloplbw b John Cockcroft3 
4Jim Warrenc Chris Mason b John Cockcroft16 
5Amol Tyagib John Cockcroft1 
6Vittal Guntakac Simon Tattersall b John Cockcroft2 
7Sam Arrowsmithb John Cockcroft0 
8Vikas Chib*lbw b Gavin Waite9 
9Rama Adigantlanot out 23 
10Rajesh Tiwaric John Cockcroft b A Khaliq2 
11Anthony Breakspearnot out 3 
extras (b5 lb1 w12 nb1)19 
  9 for 218(45.0 ov)

FOW
1-114(John Acland-Hood) 2-119(Matthew Heslop) 3-169(Jim Warren) 4-171(Amol Tyagi) 5-173(Manpreet Singh) 6-175(Vittal Guntaka) 7-187(Sam Arrowsmith) 8-187(Vikas Chib) 9-190(Rajesh Tiwari)

Penn Tylers 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Tom Demery5042000
Toby Radford9251100
Kenzie Christopherson4025000
John Cockcroft12339500
Gavin Waite11139200
A Khaliq4116100

Penn Tylers 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Chris Masonc Matthew Heslop b Anthony Breakspear4 
2Chris Yateslbw b Vikas Chib19 
3John Cockcroftc Matthew Heslop b Amol Tyagi8 
4Simon Tattersall*c Amol Tyagi b Rajesh Tiwari48 
5Jake Wilsonb Vikas Chib0 
6Andy Francisc John Acland-Hood b Rajesh Tiwari14 
7Gavin Waitec&b Manpreet Singh44 
8Toby Radfordc Vikas Chib b Manpreet Singh32 
9Kenzie Christophersonlbw b Vikas Chib0 
10Tom Demeryc Matthew Heslop b Manpreet Singh2 
11A Khaliqnot out 0 
extras (b7 lb4 w9 nb0)20 
  10 for 191all out (39.4 ov)

FOW
1-4 2-21 3-60 4-73 5-96 6-114 7-184 8-188 9-191 10-191

Checkendon CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Anthony Breakspear6127100
Amol Tyagi9325100
Vikas Chib8132300
Rajesh Tiwari6033200
Rama Adigantla6030000
Manpreet Singh3.4018300
Vittal Guntaka1015000

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 24 Jul 2019 GMT