Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Great Kingshill 1st XI Vs Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI
Great Kingshill
31 Aug 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 1, 1 Inns, Round 17
Great Kingshill 1st XI won by 9 wkts
Toss won by Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI

Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1S Uthayc Jason Talmer b Archie Scott35 
2Irfan -c Mark Mackenzie Crooks b Saminda Gunawardene5 
3H Amjadc Jason Talmer b Archie Scott0 
4S Alib Saminda Gunawardene1 
5- Adilc Chaminda Jayawardene b Saminda Gunawardene14 
6Syed Razab Jason Talmer29 
7A Mahmoodc&b Jason Talmer19 
8B Khanc Mark Mackenzie Crooks b Max Free15 
9Ashfaq Altafc Alex Hallatt b Max Free17 
10J Iqbal*b Max Free4 
11A Razzaqnot out 4 
extras (b8 lb1 w0 nb0)9 
  10 for 152all out (30.2 ov)

Great Kingshill 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Archie Scott9133200
Saminda Gunawardene9039300
Nick Hallatt3026000
Jason Talmer6031200
Max Free3.2014300

Great Kingshill 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Mark Mackenzie Crooksnot out 76 
2Alex Hallatt*b J Iqbal48 
3Graham Auldnot out 16 
4Nick Hallattdnb
5Alex Dashwooddnb
6Saminda Gunawardenednb
7Archie Scottdnb
8Chaminda Jayawardenednb
9Jake Grahamdnb
10Max Freednb
11Jason Talmerdnb
extras (b3 lb6 w4 nb0)13 
  1 for 153(33.0 ov)

Monks Risborough CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
J Iqbal11145100
A Mahmood7123000
A Razzaq5025000
S Ali4123000
Ashfaq Altaf2014000
S Uthay3013000
H Amjad101000

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 3 Sep 2019 GMT