Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Little Gaddesden CC - 1st XI Vs Hurley 1st XI
Village Sports Field
31 Aug 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 1, 1 Inns, Round 17
Umpires - Dave Pollitt
Scorers - Mike Ridgeway
Little Gaddesden CC - 1st XI won by 2 wkts
Revised target due to rain 136

Toss won by Little Gaddesden CC - 1st XI

Hurley 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Kelvin Baillieb Miles Buesst62 
2Imran Arshadb Miles Buesst11 
3Mandeep Singhc Scott Stevenson b Steve Jones5 
4Magga Singhc Andre Jordache b Steve Jones2 
5Gurdev Singhlbw b Steve Jones2 
6Phil Ridgeway*c Bill Meacock b Paul Hobley1 
7Ravi Singhb Bill Meacock37 
8Henry Grahamnot out 14 
9Greg Doubleb Bill Meacock0 
10Joban Singhnot out 4 
11Akash Singhdnb
extras (b6 lb1 w1 nb1)9 
  8 for 147(43.0 ov)

Little Gaddesden CC - 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Miles Buesst11329200
Scott Stevenson6018000
Steve Jones11132300
Paul Hobley8121100
Nick Brooks4116000
Bill Meacock3019200

Little Gaddesden CC - 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Steve Jonesc Greg Double b Phil Ridgeway29 
2Jeremy Fennellc Magga Singh b Phil Ridgeway26 
3James Meacocklbw b Gurdev Singh2 
4Bill Meacockb Gurdev Singh1 
5Miles Buesstb Ravi Singh28 
6Nick Brooksc Phil Ridgeway b Imran Arshad7 
7Alex Williamsc Joban Singh b Imran Arshad13 
8Scott Stevensonc Magga Singh b Imran Arshad2 
9Andre Jordache*not out 13 
10Chris Bracewellnot out 11 
11Paul Hobleydnb
extras (b1 lb3 w2 nb2)8 
  8 for 140(38.5 ov)

Hurley 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Joban Singh6319000
Mandeep Singh6214000
Henry Graham4016000
Gurdev Singh7226200
Phil Ridgeway4116200
Ravi Singh6117100
Imran Arshad5.5028300

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 11 Sep 2019 GMT