Chilterns Database
Morrant Chilterns Cricket League
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
© 2019 Chilterns Database

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Holyport 1st XI Vs Widmer End St Margarets 1st
Holyport
7 Sep 2019, Start: 1 PM
CMB Premiership 2, 1 Inns, Round 18
Holyport 1st XI won
Toss won by Widmer End St Margarets 1st

Widmer End St Margarets 1st Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1S Lewisb Qadeer Rasool45 
2Andrew Law*b Adrian Mumtaz21 
3Sandeep Reddyb Adrian Mumtaz15 
4A Waltersc Zein Hussein b Qadeer Rasool47 
5Ben Hobbsc Alex Riley b Omar Khan9 
6D Simmonsb Qadeer Rasool18 
7John Hattnot out 8 
8Adam Officerb Qadeer Rasool5 
9John Wyattnot out 9 
10Chris Beebydnb
11Laurie Johnsondnb
extras (b3 lb7 w3 nb5)18 
  7 for 195(45.0 ov)

Holyport 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
jawad masood6026000
Adrian Mumtaz12149200
Qadeer Rasool12324400
Omar Khan5039100
Kashif Rasib4028000
Talhah Rasool6019000

Holyport 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRuns 
1Alex Rileynot out 73 
2Sajid Mushtaqb Chris Beeby1 
3Rehmat Husseinst John Hatt b John Wyatt41 
4Zein Husseinc John Hatt b Ben Hobbs7 
5Omar Khandnb
6Daniyal Mumtazrun out John Hatt 45 
7Talhah Rasoolb Andrew Law14 
8Adrian Mumtaznot out 10 
9Kashif Rasibdnb
10Qadeer Rasool*st John Hatt b John Wyatt2 
11jawad masooddnb
extras (b1 lb0 w4 nb0)5 
  6 for 198(33.0 ov)

Widmer End St Margarets 1st Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Chris Beeby7030100
John Wyatt7038200
Laurie Johnson8042000
Ben Hobbs6036100
A Walters3036000
Andrew Law2015100

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 24 Sep 2019 GMT