South Croydon CC
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
© 2020 South Croydon CC

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
SCCC 1st XI Vs Ainslie Park
Cheong Park
21 Dec 2019, Start: 1 PM
Trollope Shield, Pool 1sts, 1 Inns, Round 8
Umpires - Steve Pascoe, Laurie Keogh
Scorers - Roger Copeland
SCCC 1st XI won on 1st Innings
Toss won by Ainslie Park

SCCC 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Oliver Brownc D Walles b M Arnot153320
2Ryan Smithc Evan Jones b M Arnot112020
3Thomas Wynnec Evan Jones b D Walles0400
4Michael R King*b J Tucker537251
5Joel Merrettc Evan Jones b Leigh Jones164010
6Scott Coganc Josh White b J Tucker21500
7Jack Hendersonb Leigh Jones3700
8Mitchell Croziernot out 71100
9Rory Tattersallc M Arnot b J Tucker71500
10Jack Andersonc T Sier b J Tucker31100
11Tyson Laceyc Evan Jones b Leigh Jones0300
extras (b0 lb2 w14 nb0)16 
  10 for 133all out (38.3 ov)

FOW
1-21(Ryan Smith) 2-22(Thomas Wynne) 3-30(Oliver Brown) 4-88(Joel Merrett) 5-96(Scott Cogan) 6-109(Michael R King) 7-109(Jack Henderson) 8-118(Rory Tattersall) 9-132(Jack Anderson) 10-133(Tyson Lacey)

Ainslie Park Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
M Arnot8217220
D Walles8127100
Josh White4119000
D Killen5029020
Leigh Jones7.3025380
J Tucker6114420

Ainslie Park Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Leigh Jones*b Mitchell Crozier29000
2J Tuckerc Jack Henderson b Jack Anderson19000
3D Bettessc Joel Merrett b Mitchell Crozier18000
4D Killenb Mitchell Crozier1000
5T Sierc Oliver Brown b Mitchell Crozier5000
6ML Mossc&b Jack Henderson4000
7R Petersb Thomas Wynne17000
8Evan Jonesc Mitchell Crozier b Thomas Wynne3000
9D Wallesrun out Rory Tattersall 11000
10M Arnotc Michael R King b Thomas Wynne0000
11Josh Whitenot out 1000
extras (b1 lb5 w8 nb1)15 
  10 for 123all out (39.3 ov)

FOW
1-42(J Tucker) 2-70(D Bettess) 3-72(D Killen) 4-75(Leigh Jones) 5-86(ML Moss) 6-86(T Sier) 7-99(Evan Jones) 8-122(R Peters) 9-122(M Arnot) 10-123(D Walles)

SCCC 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Tyson Lacey7.3139000
Rory Tattersall8122020
Jack Anderson5120121
Jack Henderson8018120
Mitchell Crozier8311410
Thomas Wynne307310

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 28 Dec 2019 GMT