South Croydon CC
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
© 2020 South Croydon CC

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
SCCC 1st XI Vs Wantirna South
Cheong Park
22 Feb 2020 - 29 Feb 2020, Start: 1 PM
Trollope Shield, Pool 1sts, 2 Inns, Round 14
Umpires - Phillip Bottaro, Andrew Tonkin
Scorers - Roger Copeland
SCCC 1st XI won on 1st Innings
Toss won by Wantirna South

Wantirna South Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1CK Smithc Joel Merrett b Mitchell Crozier3212310
2B Stowc&b Ryan Smith53100
3A Jorgensenrun out Michael R King / Joel Merrett148310
4D Thurgoodrun out Rory Tattersall 225820
5MJ McDonald*c Thomas Wynne b Ryan Smith122410
6Nick McDonaldc Thomas Wynne b Mitchell Crozier52100
7A Gawnec Thomas Wynne b Tyson Lacey32800
8T Clarkenot out 315610
9C Webbc Bradley Stewart b Rory Tattersall132200
10TL Webbc Jack Henderson b Ryan Smith121510
11D McKayrun out Michael R King / Joel Merrett3800
extras (b0 lb0 w0 nb0)0 
  10 for 152all out (78.1 ov)

FOW
1-13(B Stow) 2-41(A Jorgensen) 3-68(CK Smith) 4-73(D Thurgood) 5-86(Nick McDonald) 6-90(MJ McDonald) 7-98(A Gawne) 8-126(C Webb) 9-144(TL Webb) 10-152(D McKay)

SCCC 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Rory Tattersall12328100
Mitchell Crozier15718200
Ryan Smith25.1452300
Tyson Lacey14326100
Jack Henderson11228000
Bradley Stewart110000

SCCC 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Ryan Smithc D Thurgood b C Webb289040
2Oliver Brownc C Webb b D McKay81110
3Thomas Wynnec&b A Gawne7712733
4Joel Merrettnot out 225410
5Michael R King*not out 141400
6Mitchell Crozierdnb
7Bradley Stewartdnb
8Rory Tattersalldnb
9Jack Hendersondnb
10Scott Cogandnb
11Tyson Laceydnb
extras (b0 lb3 w0 nb1)4 
  3 for 153(49.1 ov)

FOW
1-10(Oliver Brown) 2-76(Ryan Smith) 3-131(Thomas Wynne)

Wantirna South Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
TL Webb12513000
D McKay12139100
T Clarke6124000
Nick McDonald8.1130000
C Webb5018100
A Gawne6126101

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 4 Mar 2020 GMT