South Croydon CC
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
© 2020 South Croydon CC

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Heathmont Baptists Vs SCCC 3rd XI
Heathmont Reserve
11 Jan 2020, Start: 1 PM
D Grade, Pool 3rds, 1 Inns, Round 9
SCCC 3rd XI won on 1st Innings
Toss won by SCCC 3rd XI

SCCC 3rd XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Luke Kenealyc ? b P Bremner17030
2Fletcher Heywardst b P Bremner27020
3Daniel Thomasst b J Thyer21050
4Matthew Stewartnot out 61070
5Fraser Sheridanc ? b L Noske10000
6Fraser Kennynot out 31031
7William Kennydnb
8Luke Dowling-Horgandnb
9Neel Goswamidnb
10Alex O'Harednb
11Jordan Wynnednb
12Aaron Williamsondnb
extras (b3 lb7 w6 nb2)18 
  4 for 185(36.0 ov)

FOW
1-30(Luke Kenealy) 2-60(Daniel Thomas) 3-74(Fletcher Heyward) 4-109(Fraser Sheridan)

Heathmont Baptists Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
M Piper7227000
B Hanna4.4031020
A Magrath1.203000
J Thyer7048100
P Bremner8223200
L Noske4012121
S Chambers1010001
L Morrison3021020

Heathmont Baptists Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1C Noske*c Alex O'Hare b Jordan Wynne92710
2S Noskec Luke Kenealy b Jordan Wynne01800
3L Morrisonb Luke Dowling-Horgan01500
4P Bremnerc Fraser Kenny b Neel Goswami82210
5B Noskeb William Kenny395350
6L Noskelbw b Luke Dowling-Horgan0500
7J Thyerlbw b Luke Dowling-Horgan2500
8S Chambersb Luke Dowling-Horgan112440
9M Piperb Aaron Williamson0100
10B Hannanot out 0100
11A Magrathdnb
extras (b1 lb2 w7 nb1)11 
  9 for 80all out (30.1 ov)

FOW
1-9(S Noske) 2-12(C Noske) 3-21(L Morrison) 4-22(P Bremner) 5-31(L Noske) 6-33(J Thyer) 7-67(S Chambers) 8-80(B Noske) 9-80(M Piper)

SCCC 3rd XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Jordan Wynne609220
Alex O'Hare6012021
Luke Dowling-Horgan8216400
Neel Goswami5118120
William Kenny4014110
Aaron Williamson1.108100

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 25 Mar 2020 GMT