South Croydon CC
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
© 2021 South Croydon CC

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Montrose Vs SCCC 1st XI
Montrose Reserve
28 Nov 2020, Start: 1 PM
Trollope Shield, Pool 1sts, 1 Inns, Round 3
Umpires - Steve Pascoe, John Jefcott
Montrose won on 1st Innings by 4 wickets
Toss won by SCCC 1st XI

SCCC 1st XI Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Ryan Smithc K PERKINSb MJ Whittaker285130
2Sameet Brarc BJ O'Neilb J Perkins355050
3Joel Merrettc Connor Griggb MJ Whittaker51510
4Thomas Wynnec K PERKINSb J Perkins0400
5Michael R King*c R Schelfhoutb J Perkins142011
6Bradley Stewartc Ja Croweb Josh McCallum72210
7Scott Coganc K PERKINSb Cheyne Van Koll61210
8Rory Tattersallnot out 353402
9Mitchell Crozierst K PERKINSb Ja Crowe41000
10Glyn James b Josh McCallum0400
11Tyson Laceyc MJ Whittakerb Cheyne Van Koll31000
extras (b0 lb5 w16 nb0)21 
   10 for 158all out (38.3 ov)

FOW
1-64(Sameet Brar) 2-78(Ryan Smith) 3-79(Thomas Wynne) 4-92(Joel Merrett) 5-101(Michael R King) 6-109(Scott Cogan) 7-116(Bradley Stewart) 8-133(Mitchell Crozier) 9-137(Glyn James) 10-158(Tyson Lacey)

Montrose Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
BJ O'Neil5023030
MJ Whittaker7031280
Cheyne Van Koll7.3032220
J Perkins8121310
Ja Crowe7017120
Josh McCallum4029200

Montrose Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Ja Crowerun out Rory Tattersall& Joel Merrett446270
2Josh McCallumrun out Joel Merrett204520
3Michael Edwardsc Ryan Smithb Glyn James485951
4K PERKINSc Joel Merrettb Ryan Smith31400
5R Schelfhoutst Joel Merrettb Rory Tattersall72410
6Connor Griggc Scott Coganb Rory Tattersall81700
7J Perkinsnot out 111200
8LA Stormnot out 1100
9MJ Whittaker*dnb
10Cheyne Van Kolldnb
11BJ O'Neildnb
extras (b0 lb2 w13 nb2)17 
   6 for 159(38.5 ov)

FOW
1-57(Josh McCallum) 2-87(Ja Crowe) 3-91(K PERKINS) 4-115(R Schelfhout) 5-132(Connor Grigg) 6-154(Michael Edwards)

SCCC 1st XI Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Mitchell Crozier3.4024050
Tyson Lacey7025011
Rory Tattersall8237250
Glyn James8029101
Ryan Smith8.1027110
Sameet Brar4015010

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 27 Dec 2020 GMT