Blagdon
PLAYERS, RESULTS AND STATISTICS 1948-2019
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2019 Blagdon

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Bradley Stoke Vs Blagdon
Bradley Stoke
6 Jul 2019, Start: 1:30 PM
1st XI League, 1 Inns, Round 10
Blagdon won by 119 runs
MOM: Tom Blanchard
Tom Blanchard: 50 off 57 balls
Wyn Bliss: 50 off 41 balls

Toss won by Blagdon
Competition Points - Bradley Stoke 7.00, Blagdon 20.00

Blagdon Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1James Roscowb Barry Radford8920
2Jon Withers*b Daniel Qureshi293270
3Tom Blanchardb Ahmed Farouk8491111
4Bevan Wadeb Shahbaz Hussain292140
5Wyn Blissb Shahbaz Hussain715582
6Jeremy Boardc ? b Ahmed Farouk193720
7George Willsb Daniel Qureshi3700
8Max Boardnot out 161520
9Matthew Finnnot out 12620
10Mike Reynoldsdnb
11Jack Haskinsdnb
extras (b10 lb13 w37 nb3)63 
  7 for 334(45.0 ov)

FOW
1-15(James Roscow) 2-85(Jon Withers) 3-167(Bevan Wade) 4-206(Tom Blanchard) 5-293(Jeremy Board) 6-297(Wyn Bliss) 7-317(George Wills)

Bradley Stoke Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Barry Radford5038100
Andy Thomas9140000
Daniel Qureshi8075200
Mark Baber6042000
Shahbaz Hussain8063200
Ahmed Farouk9053200

Bradley Stoke Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Paul Petersonb Tom Blanchard4210
2Alfie Bradleyc Jon Withers b Jack Haskins607980
3Murali Pachac James Roscow b Wyn Bliss373270
4Ahmed Farouklbw b George Wills253230
5Jack Strudleyc James Roscow b Mike Reynolds212930
6Andy Thomasb Mike Reynolds171312
7John Riversb George Wills3800
8Shahbaz Hussainlbw b Bevan Wade71400
9Daniel Qureshic Bevan Wade b Jack Haskins2600
10Mark Baberc Mike Reynolds b Jack Haskins2600
11Barry Radfordnot out 0000
extras (b0 lb9 w28 nb0)37 
  10 for 215all out (36.5 ov)

FOW
1-4(Paul Peterson) 2-79(Murali Pacha) 3-119(Ahmed Farouk) 4-154(Jack Strudley) 5-176(Andy Thomas) 6-192(John Rivers) 7-201(Alfie Bradley) 8-208(Shahbaz Hussain) 9-211(Mark Baber) 10-215(Daniel Qureshi)

Blagdon Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Tom Blanchard4043100
Bevan Wade9134100
Wyn Bliss4124100
George Wills9053200
Mike Reynolds9142200
Jack Haskins1.5010300

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 6 Jul 2019 GMT

Sponsor
SEYMOUR ARMS
SEYMOUR ARMS