Cricket Leinster Open Competitions
Open Competitions
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2019 Cricket Leinster Open Competitions

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Merrion 4 Vs Mullingar 1
Anglesea Road
17 Aug 2019, Start: 12 AM
Division 5, 1 Inns
Merrion 4 won by 149 Run(s)
Toss won by Mullingar 1

Merrion 4 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Robert Stantonlbw b Tomas Mount71510
2Vicky Dalwanib Craig Sweeney193130
3Vaibhav Sapra*c Tomas Mount b PJ Mount224020
4Tom Nolanc Ali Yasir b Tomas Mount72510
5Raghav Khuranalbw b Woody O'Neill42100
6Hermanus Besterlbw b Tomas Mount11400
7John O'Harast Ali Yasir b PJ Mount0400
8Zander De Beernot out 776992
9Vamsi Mukollub PJ Mount1700
10Shreyansh Khannalbw b Craig Sweeney203130
11Conor Austinnot out 61500
extras (b13 lb8 w32 nb2)55 
  9 for 219(45.0 ov)

FOW
1-25(Robert Stanton) 2-47(Vicky Dalwani) 3-74(Tom Nolan) 4-78(Vaibhav Sapra) 5-82(Hermanus Bester) 6-83(John O'Hara) 7-92(Raghav Khurana) 8-103(Vamsi Mukollu) 9-190(Shreyansh Khanna)

Mullingar 1 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Craig Sweeney9137241
Parvaz Ahmed5038060
Tomas Mount93213120
PJ Mount9135380
Woody O'Neill8131120
Tristan Couper5136001

Mullingar 1 Batting - Innings 1
#BatsmanHowoutRunsBalls4s6s
1Declan Ashleylbw b Hermanus Bester226910
2Ali Yasirb Shreyansh Khanna0100
3Robert Delaneyb Shreyansh Khanna112720
4Stephen Pulbrookc John O'Hara b Vicky Dalwani0500
5Parvaz Ahmedrun out / Raghav Khurana2200
6Woody O'Neillc Vaibhav Sapra b Hermanus Bester142620
7Kyle Gavinc Zander De Beer b Hermanus Bester0500
8Tristan Couperlbw b Conor Austin32800
9PJ Mountlbw b Hermanus Bester11500
10Craig Sweeneynot out 1600
11Tomas Mount*b Conor Austin0200
extras (b0 lb5 w11 nb0)16 
  10 for 70(31.0 ov)

FOW
1-2(Ali Yasir) 2-21(Robert Delaney) 3-22(Stephen Pulbrook) 4-24(Parvaz Ahmed) 5-61(Woody O'Neill) 6-61(Declan Ashley) 7-62(Kyle Gavin) 8-68(Tristan Couper) 9-68(PJ Mount) 10-70(Tomas Mount)

Merrion 4 Bowling
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Vicky Dalwani8414110
Shreyansh Khanna8317230
Hermanus Bester7222410
Conor Austin7212260
Vamsi Mukollu110000

*Captain Wicket Keeper - Last updated 19 Aug 2019 GMT