Cricket Leinster Open Competitions
Open Competitions
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2019 Cricket Leinster Open Competitions

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Top Catches by Field
DivisionPoolSeasonFinals
#NameLast TeamMatchesCatches
1Anup KishenTyrrelstown 31527
2Sidharth NairTerenure 22517
3Joe PrendergastPembroke 22715
4Avtar SinghLeinster 41814
5Harry TectorYMCA 11313
6Tom AndersYMCA 12113
7Declan AshleyMullingar 11413
8Anudeep Raju BasavarajuTyrrelstown 31813
9Phil BlackleyPembroke 31513
10Wilhelm De KlerkYMCA 22313
11Amir KhanLaois 12013
12Ravi Shankar SelvarajAthlone 1913
13Prasan ShahCivil Service 22913
14Lorcan WoodhouseThe Hills 22913
15Anjith VargheseWexford Wanderers 12212
16Donal VaughanTerenure 11612
17Naveen GeorgeDLR County 31712
18Clinton HinchliffeBalbriggan 11612
19Naveen Kumar BaddamTyrrelstown 32012
20Vicky DalwaniMerrion 32712
21Evan ChesterPhoenix 22312
22Malkeet SinghCivil Service 22312
23Yaser SheriffRailway Union 41511
24Khalid ShirzadaWexford Wanderers 11911
25Jack WebsterTerenure 11611
26Suresh Chandra RoyalaClondalkin 12011
27John AndersonMerrion 11911
28Liju KunnummalCivil Service 22211
29Philip LeonardGorey 11311
30Bilal ChauhanPhoenix 22411
31Jack BalbirniePembroke 12011
32Ian AndersYMCA 22211
33Tony David KurianDLR County 22311
34Hamza MaanRailway Union 12811
35Daire VickersClontarf 41711
36Sayed Mehdi ShahPhoenix 31311
37Poonish MehtaPhoenix 11911
38Killian Mc GraneThe Hills 31510
39Vinay KumarAdamstown 31410
40Nilesh JoshiCivil Service 11710
41Yassar CookNorth County 11710
42Harry ArcherRush 12410
43Rehan AliCivil Service 31510
44Stephen DohenyRush 11310
45Muhammad FarooqRailway Union 31910
46Tomas Rooney MurphyThe Hills 11910
47Scott RuttlePembroke 21510
48Keith ReynoldsMalahide 11210
49Matthew RichardsThe Hills 41810
50Alan ReynoldsMalahide 11810
51Thorfinn NewtonGreystones 22010
52Levon ShieldsTyrrelstown 11310
53Navneet SengarClontarf 4149
54Fiachra TuckerPembroke 1189
55Robbie O NeillBagenalstown 1199
56Phillip RoutTerenure 3139
57Umer Farroq NaruHalverstown 1149
58Robert DelaneyMullingar 1249
59Timcy KhandujaMerrion 3199
60Andrew KavanaghThe Hills 2249
61Matthew FordMalahide 1189
62Saddam GulLeinster 5129
63Shreenath IligerTyrrelstown 1169
64Kelvin DonnellyMalahide 1229
65Tariq HussainClontarf 6209
66Vaibhav KotnalaSandyford 1119
67Prabhanshu KamalRailway Union 1219
68Ebin PaivaSwords 2209
69Rishabh SharmaMerrion 7259
70Amish SidhuPhoenix 1199
71Devansh SinghYMCA 2188
72Jurie SnymanRush 1188
73Vivekanandan SrinivasanDLR County 1208
74Umar TararWexford Wanderers 1118
75Srikanth Venkata SubramanianPembroke 2198
76Navaneethakrishnan VenkataramananAdamstown 2238
77Ryan TobinNorth County 1208
78Rupert PollockKnockharley 3148
79Daire O'NeillNorth Kildare 3188
80Aaron McGuireRush 2248
81Waqas KhalidSlieve Bloom 198
82Jason MageeThe Hills 4268
83George DockrellLeinster 1108
84Vikas DhimanMerrion 2188
85Athar FarooqiThe Hills 2198
86Mark CollierClontarf 3158
87Stephen CarthyRush 3148
88Kenny CarrollRailway Union 1138
89Ehtesham AhmedBalbriggan 1128
90Ian ByrneThe Hills 2178
91Aamir BafandaCivil Service 2198
92Jeremy BentonMunster Heat 1108
93Devansh BhansaliNorth Kildare 2168
94Rajit PatelDLR County 4178
95Diarmaid TuckerPembroke 2258
96Azhar SyedClondalkin 1118
97Vignesh TamilmaniDLR County 3158
98Khoshal Jan SafiPembroke 4208
99Vaibhav SapraMerrion 3228
100Craig SweeneyMullingar 1198
101Simi SinghPhoenix 1117
102Amandeep SahotaSandyford 2167
103Sandeep ShahdeoDLR County 1247
104Agnibesh PaulMalahide 2147
105Bhupinder NizerSandyford 1137
106Abhishek PandeySandyford 1167
107Derek RooneyBalbriggan 2127
108Digamber MishraRailway Union 2217
109Daniel MooneyNorth County 4157
110Damien MortimerMalahide 1187
111Haseeb BasharatBalbriggan 4187
112Mat BakerBagenalstown 3147
113Marcel BrunsBagenalstown 197
114Rajesh AdiKnockharley 3197
115David CarthyRush 1127
116Arjun ChandrasekarDLR County 1257
117Adam ChesterPhoenix 1197
118Anthony CoatesRingcommons 177
119Tristan CouperMullingar 3137
120Andrew DelanyClontarf 2217
121Bilal IqbalSlieve Bloom 1117
122Tayyeb HassanBalbriggan 3177
123Barry GrimesThe Hills 4127
124Peter ForkinMerrion 1167
125Vipul KashyapAIB 1207
126Sami JanWexford Wanderers 2127
127Jimson JosephSwords 2107
128Amit KharbLucan 1157
129Atif KhanSandyford 2177
130Michael LewisMerrion 1177
131Dylan ClearyTerenure 2187
132David DelanyClontarf 1157
133Vijay DukanamSandyford 1127
134Jibu KrishnaTyrrelstown 1197
135Timothy KnightMerrion 3147
136Tyrone KaneMerrion 1117
137Nakul KansaraSandyford 2187
138Swapn JoshiDLR County 1167
139Danish JavedLongford 1147
140Dane HeverinPembroke 1217
141Harshit HarshitAIB 1137
142Rana Muhammad Hasan Ur RahmanCivil Service 3227
143Sanil GuptaPembroke 2187
144Sreekanth GopalakrishnanSwords 1117
145Cormac McLoughlin-GavinThe Hills 1187
146Gordon MillarPhoenix 2147
147Rasen NaidooNorth County 397
148Monil PatelLeinster 1167
149Bruce ThompsonAIB 1107
150Vidit SukhramaniMerrion 3166
151Thejas SreedharanWicklow County 1126
152Shiv SethiAdamstown 2136
153Tarik UllahNorth Kildare 1186
154Zahir UddinCarlow 1106
155Ihsan UllahSandyford 296
156Macalister WrightClontarf 1186
157Aman YadavAdamstown 1126
158Vishnu Vardhan Reddy YannamHalverstown 1126
159Ashan WijesingheBagenalstown 2206
160Matthew WilsonPhoenix 4116
161Nitin RajwarLeinster 4186
162Tahir RasheedKnockharley 1256
163Sravanth ReddyMerrion 4126
164Muhammad Rizwan UllahClontarf 5176
165Farooq NasrBalbriggan 1146
166Josh NewportBalbriggan 1166
167Bernandus MongLeinster 4126
168Conor McGuireRush 196
169Hassan MehmoodNorth Kildare 1206
170Shailendra MishraDLR County 3156
171Sean McAuleyYMCA 2116
172Jinto MathewDLR County 2146
173Saadat GullRush 2186
174Alvin IsaacSwords 2216
175Abdul Qadir IshaqTerenure 2156
176Zahid ImranCastleknock 2186
177Daniel JoyceGreystones 2176
178James KingRush 2176
179Raghav KhuranaMerrion 4226
180Madhusudhan KotankariTyrrelstown 1206
181Mohnish KriplaniRailway Union 3126
182Faizan MalikLongford 1136
183Gursharan Singh LubanaAdamstown 1176
184Niall DelanyClontarf 2186
185James GarriganMalahide 496
186Peter ChaseMalahide 1116
187David CosgravePembroke 2196
188Ben AskewMalahide 2196
189Ammar AtiqLaois 1116
190Syed Mohammed AimanSandyford 2116
191Jarred BarnesRush 1186
192Dom ByrneBagenalstown 2176
193Vijay Shankar KumarDLR County 3206
194Umar KhanGorey 1146
195Daneyaal JanjuaKnockharley 2116
196Shaikh JawaduddinLucan 1176
197Jinson JohnFinglas 1166
198Venkat KantipudiAdamstown 5126
199John FitzsimonsGreystones 1126
200Robert GambleYMCA 1176
201Abdul GhaffarLeinster 2156
202Ghanshyam GodaraDLR County 2246
203Gavin HoeyPembroke 2186
204Ryan HopkinsPembroke 1176
205Philip JacobSwords 2146
206Eoghan DelanyClontarf 1186
207Ashad FarooqiThe Hills 4186
208Anubhav DuttaCivil Service 3106
209Aidan DoyleTerenure 2176
210Noel CroninLeinster 3156
211James CrossGreystones 256
212Dean CarlisleBalbriggan 1136
213Hamid AliAdamstown 1126
214Aayush AnandDublin University 3126
215Rory AndersYMCA 1176
216Umesh BurraaAshbourne 1126
217Rocky ButtCarlow 1166
218Pankaj BhamareClontarf 4206
219Akshay BeniwalLucan 1116
220Kamran MirzaKnockharley 1146
221Jeevan MithyanthaSwords 1146
222Sean MonksRush 2136
223Zeeshan MumtazBagenalstown 1146
224Séamus LynchTerenure 1216
225Sajjad MalikBagenalstown 2196
226Sahil ManchandaPembroke 4186
227Stephen RoughanGreystones 1126
228Irfan QasimMullingar 166
229Callum O'ByrnePhoenix 4136
230Kiran PatilLeinster 3126
231Sunny SehrwatAdamstown 2156
232Daya SinghThe Hills 1196
233Gulab SinghNorth Kildare 2156
234Sean SmithPembroke 5106
235Fakhar ZamanRailway Union 1176
236Wilfrid WardDublin University 235
237Bill WhaleyPembroke 2135
238Jojo ThomasDLR County 285
239Vishal VenkatesanNorth Kildare 4215
240Sunil VilasiniSwords 1135
241Andrew VincentClontarf 2225
242Ramgokul SrinivasanDLR County 1135
243Abhilash SukumaranDLR County 1135
244Sajesh SudarsananFinglas 1125
245Manmeet SinghNorth County 2125
246Manpreet SinghGreystones 1165
247Balbir SinghCastleknock 2145
248Sumit SinghNorth Kildare 1165
249Abdul SattarBalbriggan 1195
250Christopher ScullyPhoenix 4215