Cricket Leinster Open Competitions
Open Competitions
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
Info
News
Rules
Sponsors
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2021 Cricket Leinster Open Competitions

Site by
CRICKET STATZ
Top Catches by Field
DivisionPoolSeasonFinalsMatchType
#NameLast TeamMatchesCatches
1Timcy KhandujaMalahide 22312
2Saadat GullRush 21811
3Ben AskewMalahide 21511
4Ashad FarooqiThe Hills 32211
5Christopher De FreitasBalbriggan 11410
6Amandeep BatraLeinster 41610
7Avinash GundaganiTyrrelstown 11410
8Satyaki GangulySandyford 11410
9Grant GlutzMerrion 21910
10John Mc NallyClontarf 22610
11Sidharth NairTerenure 21010
12Usama RaeesLaois 11610
13Ali ShahClontarf 51610
14Daire VickersClontarf 22410
15Sandeep ShahdeoLeinster 2139
16Amandeep SahotaSandyford 2189
17Gurjeet SinghLucan 2169
18Nitin RajwarLeinster 4139
19Tomas Rooney MurphyThe Hills 1139
20Kuruvilla Ninan PuliyayilMullingar 1129
21Luke MascarenhasGreystones 2119
22Dale McDonoughPembroke 2149
23Conor McGuireRush 2159
24Graham MooneyPembroke 5139
25Daneyaal JanjuaKnockharley 1139
26Nilesh JoshiCivil Service 2169
27Michael KirkGreystones 1119
28Amir KhanLaois 2129
29Yash BalasubramaniumYMCA 3189
30Dom ByrneBagenalstown 2129
31Mathew AuretLaois 1159
32Junaid AshfaqPhoenix 4189
33Azaz AhmadKilkenny 1149
34Ian AndersYMCA 2199
35Athar FarooqiThe Hills 2189
36Yuva Kumar DabbaraTyrrelstown 1159
37Tristen de BeerLeinster 2189
38Killian EverardThe Hills 2228
39Brian DunphyBalbriggan 2188
40Nayan BhattSandyford 2138
41Beant BhathalMerrion 3138
42Phil BlackleyPembroke 3168
43Paul LawsonPembroke 1148
44Milton LoboCarlow 3198
45Sahil ManchandaPembroke 3118
46Elliot ManksMalahide 4118
47Dominick JoyceMerrion 1168
48Tariq HussainClontarf 5198
49Gerin GeorgeTyrrelstown 2168
50Stephen MoretonPhoenix 1168
51Zeeshan MumtazKilkenny 1148
52Laeeq RehmanCarlow 3188
53Gagandeep SinghWicklow County 1158
54Max SorensenMerrion 1168
55Pranoob SasidharanNorth Kildare 2148
56Abul ShaponClondalkin 2218
57Fiachra TuckerPembroke 1148
58Chuka UbaBalbriggan 2168
59Furqan Ul haqRailway Union 2107
60Imran Ul HaqNorth Kildare 1187
61Andrew VincentClontarf 1207
62Suhas YellurAdamstown 1137
63Ciaran SelwynLeinster 497
64Mark SandysMerrion 5147
65Sean StantonMerrion 1187
66Tom StantonMerrion 1167
67Dhiraj ShettyCivil Service 2127
68Mubasher SiddiqueCivil Service 1177
69Khwaja Murtaza SidiqiNorth Kildare 1137
70Sadaf RazaNorth Kildare 2137
71Prasad Rudrappa ShivuDLR County 197
72Samran PatelLucan 2217
73Lalith PeruguLucan 1157
74Vinod PillaiNaas 287
75John PryorMalahide 3187
76Zia MohyuddinNorth County 4187
77Muhammad Bilal GondalSandyford 2157
78Rohith GunaseelanCivil Service 3197
79James HanrahanTerenure 4127
80Khalid HossainClondalkin 2127
81Oliver ManksMalahide 2157
82Rajesh MalikNaas 1147
83Gursharan Singh LubanaAdamstown 2137
84Vignesh KumarTerenure 2107
85Vinay KumarAdamstown 4117
86Fadi KhanLongford 1127
87Arun Reddy KatheriTyrrelstown 3147
88Stephen BlackPhoenix 2127
89Vipul BhatiaYMCA 4107
90David BraithwaiteHalverstown 1107
91Terry BrutonAshbourne 187
92Jack BarryLeinster 2167
93Bishnu BartaulaWexford Wanderers 2107
94Aamir BafandaCivil Service 2117
95Saqib BahadurLeinster 1147
96Pankaj BhamareClontarf 3217
97Jawad AminLaois 1167
98Zulfiqar AliClontarf 2167
99Niqash AliTerenure 2137
100Rehan AliNorth County 3157
101Asher AbbasiRush 1137
102Shaaz AhmedLeinster 2117
103Eoghan DelanyClontarf 1157
104Anubhav DuttaNorth County 3187
105Alistair FrostMalahide 1137
106David CarthyRush 297
107David CavanaghGreystones 4107
108Rajan ChandiMalahide 3137
109Jigar ChudasamaRailway Union 3126
110Akhtiar DawoodzaiCarlow 2126
111Haibat DawoodzaiCarlow 2116
112Vicky DalwaniMerrion 3126
113Usama DarPhoenix 4186
114Mick CotterTerenure 1106
115James ForbesYMCA 2216
116Matthew FordMalahide 1126
117Muhammad FarooqCarlow 1126
118Aaron DoyleMalahide 3196
119Aaron AbrahamSwords 4126
120Robi AlamCarlow 196
121Abdul AshrafNaas 1166
122Nick AslinRailway Union 596
123Kumuditha AthukoralaAthlone 3116
124Jack AtkinsonMerrion 3156
125Sol Bell-MegawTerenure 2116
126Jurgens BadenhorstPembroke 3116
127Jarred BarnesRush 1136
128Raman BansalNorth Kildare 4136
129Eugene BrennanWexford Wanderers 1116
130Asif ButtCarlow 1126
131Kashif ButtNorth County 4166
132Chanakya BoiniTyrrelstown 2116
133Vipul KashyapYMCA 2236
134Daniel JoyceGreystones 3116
135Nirmal KandwalNaas 1126
136Ahmed KayaniKnockharley 276
137Rajkumar KokaTyrrelstown 1146
138Aidan LongstaffGreystones 2116
139Philippe le RouxRailway Union 2126
140Jason MageeThe Hills 3146
141Chetan MahadevFinglas 3126
142Pardeep HoodaBagenalstown 2136
143Takudzwa HwatoMullingar 1126
144Sibu JoseSwords 3166
145Aaron JosephPhoenix 3136
146Asher JosephSwords 4126
147Joseph JeswinSwords 2116
148Arpan JhambDLR County 196
149Ali HashmiNaas 1166
150Naveen GeorgeCivil Service 476
151Cian MulvaneyNorth County 2166
152Arjun MunthaMalahide 1126
153Shane O'BrienClontarf 2176
154Alex NearyRush 1116
155James NewlandMalahide 1126
156Srikanth Reddy PoliceTyrrelstown 3126
157Naveen PaulFinglas 2116
158Muthu PeriyananAdamstown 8106
159Ebin PaivaSwords 1126
160Scott RuttlePembroke 1246
161Mayank RajputYMCA 3116
162Vishnu RAFinglas 3176
163Ross ShivmangalLeinster 2186
164Javid ShirzadaTerenure 4136
165Manpreet SinghNaas 1136
166Rohit SinghNorth County 2166
167Harry St LegerYMCA 4146
168Travis StringerPhoenix 3136
169Neil SwabyMullingar 2166
170Dinesh SagiPhoenix 4186
171Navneet SengarClontarf 4166
172Rajesh SeshanAdamstown 7106
173Hayden SharlandTerenure 1146
174Sharjeel ShaikhWexford Wanderers 1136
175Anudeep YalamuruPhoenix 5186
176Vishnu Vardhan Reddy YannamHalverstown 1106
177Stuart YoungsonTyrrelstown 3126
178Vishal VenkatesanNorth Kildare 3156
179Jacob Ullasa KumarAdamstown 5196
180Jobby ThomasSwords 2176
181Kumail TooriLaois 2156
182Binson ThambiCivil Service 1235
183Tim TectorYMCA 1145
184Sahab UddinHalverstown 1145
185Steve VargheseAdamstown 3125
186Prashanth ViswanathCounty Galway 165
187Amit WaliaNaas 1105
188J.J. WalshMerrion 2135
189Daniel WicksTerenure 1135
190Ashan WijesingheBagenalstown 295
191Aditya SharmaAdamstown 3115
192Nitin SharmaMerrion 3145
193Rishabh SharmaMerrion 5185
194Philip SharpAthlone 2135
195Sai Keerthi Chandu SeshadriTyrrelstown 3115
196Abdul SattarBalbriggan 1125
197Shamas SarfrazLongford 1125
198Umar SarfrazLongford 1135
199Abdul SamadBalbriggan 1205
200Darren SnellTerenure 3125
201Sumit SinghKnockharley 1165
202Sukhpreet SinghLucan 2105
203Khalid ShirzadaWexford Wanderers 1125
204Max ShivmangalKnockharley 1155
205Sandeep SihagAdamstown 485
206Rohan RaikarWicklow County 1125
207Murali RajendranTyrrelstown 2125
208Somasekhar RapoluLeinster 4185
209Hamza RazaqCastleknock 1105
210Paul RyanClontarf 2155
211Abubakar SaddiqueCork County 1105
212Kashif RehmanRush 3125
213Alan ReynoldsMalahide 1145
214Keith ReynoldsMalahide 1155
215Olly RileyYMCA 2175
216Conor O'TooleLeinster 665
217Nithin PadmaprabhuWexford Wanderers 1135
218Sunil ParasharAdamstown 2135
219Aman PathakAdamstown 885
220Prince PaulsonAthlone 1145
221Monil PatelNorth Kildare 1145
222Daniel PaulMerrion 4105
223Adithyan PonnappanRailway Union 4125
224Joe PrendergastPembroke 1205
225Sohail QaisarKnockharley 1155
226Thorfinn NewtonGreystones 1115
227Aaron NaughtonYMCA 3115
228Muhammad NomanPhoenix 385
229Shahzad NomanNorth Kildare 2135
230Tom MullenThe Hills 345
231Mit ModyPhoenix 4165
232Arif MohammedCastleknock 395
233John MooneyNorth County 1155
234Stephen MooneyNorth County 395
235Hassan MehmoodNorth Kildare 2145
236Digamber MishraRailway Union 1145
237Shahzad MirzaSlieve Bloom 1115
238Niall McGovernNorth County 1155
239Cillian McDonnellYMCA 2275
240Yashraj MateFinglas 1145
241Afaaq MateenCastleknock 3125
242Abhijith MathewAdamstown 1105
243Benjamin MarrisCork County 185
244Dhanaraj MavilaFinglas 1115
245Sean McAuleyYMCA 295
246Jintu MathewSwords 1105
247Muhammad Ehsan GhaziLongford 2115
248Jonathan GarthPembroke 1135
249Andrew HillPembroke 595
250Mohammed Shifan Hameed RaheemGreystones 285
251Sameer HandaLucan 2135
252Himanshu GuptaAthlone 1145
253George JebarajAthlone 1145
254Joe JenningsMalahide 4115
255Muhammad JavedCivil Service 1235
256Ashish JainMalahide 2115
257Joseph JohnsonSwords 185
258David JohnstonTerenure 4115
259Jalal HussainLaois 155
260Ryan HopkinsPembroke 195
261Louis HofmeyrLaois 1115
262Danny HoganPembroke 1105
263Sheikh ImonLucan 1125
264Bilal IqbalCivil Service 2215
265Shahid IqbalBalbriggan 2105
266Jack MacNeiceClontarf 3115
267Sudhakar ManiAthlone 1145
268Greg LambertGreystones 175
269Jatinder KumarNaas 1165
270Dharmanna KoriYMCA 3135
271Vaibhav KotnalaSandyford 2165
272Zubair KhanTerenure 1135
273Faran KhalidCastleknock 1125
274Usman KhalidNorth Kildare 3165
275Roger KearBalbriggan 2125
276John KeelerBalbriggan 585
277Rory KeenanNorth Kildare 595
278Andrew KavanaghThe Hills 1165
279Andrew KayMerrion 4125
280Prabhanshu KamalRailway Union 1125
281Sashi KanthWicklow County 2195
282Sankeerth KarpePhoenix 2135
283Srihan KarpeYMCA 2215
284Nurul BodaCastleknock 1155
285Umair Bombay WalaNorth County 4125
286Milan Joseph BinoyFinglas 3145
287Rocky ButtCarlow 1115
288Shane ButterlyRush 3155
289Malcolm ByrneThe Hills 2135
290Chaiyapron BurkeRush 2115
291Anudeep Raju BasavarajuTyrrelstown 2115
292Devansh BhansaliNorth Kildare 1205
293Bijesh BhaskaranPhoenix 4155
294Eoin BarronRailway Union 285
295Peter BaxterGreystones 4115
296Henry BeadleKnockharley 285
297Rana AsadClontarf 4175
298Daniel AshtonClontarf 3125
299Peter AuretSlieve Bloom 1115
300Muhammad AshiqLaois 2145
301Declan AshleyMullingar 195
302Tom AndersYMCA 2155
303Adithya AnnamTyrrelstown 3135
304Brady ArcherGorey 1135
305Desmond DrummHalverstown 195
306Narasimha DixitSandyford 1145
307Andrew DohenyRush 2195
308Niall DelanyClontarf 2135
309Andrew DelanyClontarf 1185
310Sean DunkWexford Wanderers 1125
311John FitzsimonsGreystones 295
312Simon DaveyGreystones 2125
313Paul CrokeLaois 1145
314Mark CanniffeRailway Union 2195
315Brandon CarolanLeinster 674
316Kenny CarrollRailway Union 1134
317Jack CartyMerrion 1154
318Chris CavanaghPhoenix 5104
319Faisal ChohanAdamstown 474
320James CrossGreystones 254
321Macdara CosgravePembroke 2144
322Campbell Davies-WebbBalbriggan 1164
323Ahmed DarNorth Kildare 3184
324Murray ComminsThe Hills 1114
325John ChristopherPhoenix 4154
326Dharmraj ChudasamaLeinster 4124
327Vikram GadeTyrrelstown 4134
328Sameer DuttThe Hills 1124
329Aijaz FarooqiThe Hills 3114
330Bradley FernandesAdamstown 1104
331Robert DelaneyMullingar 1124
332Urvin DesaiCivil Service 4154
333Darragh DevillyClontarf 3154
334John DevaneNorth County 2174
335Suman DeyCastleknock 1114
336Vikas DhimanMerrion 3114
337Markbryan DoddsNorth Kildare 594
338James DickinsonMalahide 594
339Paddy DuffyDublin University 134
340Daire DooleyCarlow 3174
341Irfan ArshadNorth County 3184
342Raj AryaClontarf 694
343Conor AustinMerrion 2134
344Abid AliNorth Kildare 4114
345Razwan AhmedGorey 1134
346Asif AliKnockharley 2124
347Hamid AliAdamstown 254
348Zakir AlurkarRailway Union 594
349Afkar AhmedPhoenix 3134
350Hamza AkramKnockharley 2124
351Subrat BeheraLeinster 4104
352Umar BashirAdamstown 3124
353Vinu BabyAdamstown 1144
354Srikanth BodduCivil Service 1184
355Curtis CampherYMCA 134
356Ankit BhaveRailway Union 2104
357Oisin BhojaMerrion 4124
358Peter BouclierLaois 3144
359Venkat KantipudiAdamstown 684
360Nishad Karakkattu SudhakaranDLR County 1114
361Hanmanth Rao KarraMalahide 584
362Allwyn JulianRailway Union 394
363Anudeep KesirajuRailway Union 374
364Arsalan KhalidLaois 2174
365Asad KhanThe Hills 2144
366Munir KhanClondalkin 1114
367Shadeem KhanCarlow 1144
368Shahzad KhanKilkenny 1144
369Shahzaib KhanCarlow 3104
370Rahul KhannaAdamstown 494
371Vamshi KherAdamstown 5104
372Harry KirkGreystones 164
373Anup KishenTyrrelstown 3144
374Ajit KumarFinglas 2184
375Sandip KumarLucan 1104
376Vignesh KuppuswamyLaois 394
377Arun Kumar LalLongford 1134
378Sai ManchikalapatiSlieve Bloom 184
379Naveen MalipatilPembroke 4114
380Raj Kumar MahantiAdamstown 694
381James MachinNorth Kildare 494
382Donal LynchTerenure 1124
383David LusbyTerenure 3144
384Patrick LynchLeinster 2134
385Sam IrvingClontarf 664
386Zahid ImranCastleknock 1164
387Conor HoeyDublin University 134
388Seán HusseyMerrion 3134
389Adil HussainCastleknock 3124
390Seanan JonesCork Harlequins 174
391Rahul JadhavCivil Service 2144
392Sridhar JanardhananAdamstown 494
393Shaikh JawaduddinPhoenix 5184
394Karthikeyan JawaharLeinster 2204
395Jinson JohnFinglas 194
396Jithin JohnWicklow County 2124
397Hammas HabibiAdamstown 4154
398Mohsin HassanCarlow 3174
399Rana Muhammad Hasan Ur RahmanCivil Service 2184
400Robert GambleYMCA 1134