South Croydon CC
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
© 2020 South Croydon CC

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Match Draw
DivisionPoolSeasonFinals
RoundDateHome Vs AwayVenueUmpires
15 Oct 2019 to
12 Oct 2019
Start: 12:30 PM
Ainslie Park Vs SCCC 1st XI
(2Inns)
Ainslie Park Reserve
Steve Pascoe
Chris Dey
15 Oct 2019 to
12 Oct 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 2nd XI Vs Ainslie Park
(2Inns)
Cheong Park
Barry Johnson
15 Oct 2019 to
12 Oct 2019
Start: 1 PM
Seville Vs SCCC 4th XI
(2Inns)
Seville Reserve

15 Oct 2019 to
12 Oct 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 3rd XI Vs St Andrews
(2Inns)
Glen Park

219 Oct 2019 to
26 Oct 2019
Start: 1 PM
Bayswater Park Vs SCCC 3rd XI
(2Inns)
Sasses Avenue Reserve

219 Oct 2019 to
26 Oct 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 4th XI Vs Bayswater Park
(2Inns)
Glen Park

219 Oct 2019 to
26 Oct 2019
Start: 1 PM
Montrose CC Vs SCCC 2nd XI
(2Inns)
Montrose Reserve
Abhishek Kumar
Lothar Pilz
219 Oct 2019 to
26 Oct 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 1st XI Vs Montrose CC
(2Inns)
Cheong Park
Phillip Bottaro
Mark Bullen
32 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 1st XI Vs Lilydale
(1Inns)
Cheong Park
Neil Glanville
Chris Dey
32 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
Kilsyth Vs SCCC 2nd XI
(1Inns)
Alan Smith Oval
Ray Baird
32 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
Scoresby CC Vs SCCC 4th XI
(1Inns)
Scoresby Secondary College

32 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 3rd XI Vs Wonga Park
(1Inns)
Glen Park

49 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 3rd XI Vs Norwood
(1Inns)
Glen Park

49 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
Wonga Park Vs SCCC 4th XI
(1Inns)
Kinley Estate Oval

49 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
Wantirna South Vs SCCC 2nd XI
(1Inns)
Walker Reserve
Lothar Pilz
49 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 1st XI Vs Wantirna South
(1Inns)
Cheong Park
Andrew Tonkin
Mark Bullen
516 Nov 2019 to
23 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
Mooroolbark Vs SCCC 1st XI
(2Inns)
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve
Phillip Bottaro
Shane Cairns
516 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 2nd XI Vs Bayswater Park
(2Inns)
Cheong Park
Martin Clohesy
Andy Laws
516 Nov 2019 to
23 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 4th XI Vs East Ringwood
(2Inns)
Glen Park

516 Nov 2019 to
23 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
Croydon Ranges Vs SCCC 3rd XI
(2Inns)
Silcock Reserve (South Oval)

630 Nov 2019 to
7 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
Heathmont Baptists Vs SCCC 3rd XI
(2Inns)
Heathmont Reserve

630 Nov 2019 to
7 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 4th XI Vs Montrose
(2Inns)
Glen Park

630 Nov 2019
Start: 1 PM
North Ringwood Vs SCCC 2nd XI
(2Inns)
North Ringwood Reserve
Noel Gilbert
630 Nov 2019 to
7 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 1st XI Vs North Ringwood
(2Inns)
Cheong Park
Neil Glanville
Jordan Russell
714 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
East Ringwood Vs SCCC 1st XI
(1Inns)
East Ringwood
Harry Parker
Dale Rogers
714 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 2nd XI Vs East Ringwood
(1Inns)
Cheong Park
Asanka Pathiratne
714 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
St Andrews Vs SCCC 4th XI
(1Inns)
JW Manson Reserve

714 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 3rd XI Vs Mooroolbark
(1Inns)
Glen Park

821 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 3rd XI Vs St Andrews
(1Inns)
Glen Park

821 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
Vs SCCC 4th XI
(1Inns)
Glen Park

821 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
Ainslie Park Vs SCCC 2nd XI
(1Inns)
Ainslie Park Reserve
Phillip Bottaro
Ray Baird
821 Dec 2019
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 1st XI Vs Ainslie Park
(1Inns)
Cheong Park
Steve Pascoe
Laurie Keogh
911 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 1st XI Vs North Ringwood
(1Inns)
Cheong Park
Shawn Everitt
Garry Walles
911 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 4th XI Vs Montrose
(1Inns)
Glen Park

911 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
North Ringwood Vs SCCC 2nd XI
(1Inns)
North Ringwood Reserve
Paul Denton
911 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
Heathmont Baptists Vs SCCC 3rd XI
(1Inns)
Heathmont Reserve

1018 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
Bayswater Park Vs SCCC 3rd XI
(1Inns)
Sasses Avenue Reserve

1018 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
Montrose CC Vs SCCC 2nd XI
(1Inns)
Montrose Reserve
Roger Dunkley
1018 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 4th XI Vs Bayswater Park
(1Inns)
Glen Park

1018 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 1st XI Vs Montrose
(1Inns)
Cheong Park
Barry Johnson
Tony Gawne
1119 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
Mooroolbark Vs SCCC 1st XI
(1Inns)
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve
Chris Dey
Laurie Keogh
1119 Jan 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 2nd XI Vs Bayswater Park
(1Inns)
Cheong Park
Martin Clohesy
1225 Jan 2020 to
1 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 2nd XI Vs Kilsyth
(2Inns)
Cheong Park
Jason Dines
Abhishek Kumar
1125 Jan 2020 to
1 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
Scoresby CC Vs SCCC 4th XI
(2Inns)
Scoresby Secondary College

1225 Jan 2020 to
1 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
Lilydale Vs SCCC 1st XI
(2Inns)
Lilydale Reserve
Andrew Tonkin
Matthew Purdon
1125 Jan 2020 to
1 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 3rd XI Vs Wonga Park
(2Inns)
Glen Park

128 Feb 2020 to
15 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 3rd XI Vs Mooroolbark
(2Inns)
Glen Park

128 Feb 2020 to
15 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
Wonga Park Vs SCCC 4th XI
(2Inns)
Kinley Estate Oval

138 Feb 2020 to
15 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
East Ringwood Vs SCCC 1st XI
(2Inns)
East Ringwood
Jordan Russell
Shawn Everitt
138 Feb 2020 to
15 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 2nd XI Vs Wantirna South
(2Inns)
Cheong Park
Paul Denton
1422 Feb 2020 to
29 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
East Ringwood Vs SCCC 2nd XI
(2Inns)
East Ringwood
Roger Dunkley
1422 Feb 2020 to
29 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 1st XI Vs Wantirna South
(2Inns)
Cheong Park
Phillip Bottaro
Andrew Tonkin
1322 Feb 2020 to
29 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 4th XI Vs St Andrews
(2Inns)
Glen Park

1322 Feb 2020 to
29 Feb 2020
Start: 1 PM
Norwood Vs SCCC 3rd XI
(2Inns)
Mullum Reserve (Oval 2)

EF7 Mar 2020 to
8 Mar 2020
Start: 1 PM
Norwood Vs SCCC 3rd XI
(2Inns)
Mullum Reserve (Oval 2)
Dale Rogers
Andrew Tonkin
QF7 Mar 2020 to
8 Mar 2020
Start: 1 PM
Ainslie Park Vs SCCC 2nd XI
(2Inns)
Ainslie Park
Barry Johnson
Taylor Gibson
QF7 Mar 2020 to
8 Mar 2020
Start: 1 PM
North Ringwood Vs SCCC 1st XI
(2Inns)
North Ringwood Reserve
Eddie Wu
Tony Gawne
PF14 Mar 2020 to
15 Mar 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 1st XI Vs Mooroolbark
(2Inns)
Cheong Park
Andrew Tonkin
Phillip Bottaro
PF14 Mar 2020 to
15 Mar 2020
Start: 1 PM
SCCC 2nd XI Vs Montrose CC
(2Inns)
East Ringwood
Tony Gawne
Shawn Everitt
GF21 Mar 2020 to
22 Mar 2020
Start: 1 PM
North Ringwood Vs SCCC 1st XI
(2Inns)
North Ringwood Reserve
Shane Cairns
Eddie Wu