Cricket Leinster Open Competitions
Open Competitions
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
Info
News
Rules
Sponsors
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2021 Cricket Leinster Open Competitions

Site by
CRICKET STATZ
Top Wicket Keeping in a Season
DivisionPoolSeasonFinalsMatchType
#NameLast TeamSeasonMatchesMatches
As Kpr
StumpingsCatchesTot
1Shirish SonawaneTyrrelstown 12021151532225
2Elliott JohnsYMCA 22021181632023
3Akshay DubeyMerrion 42021161171421
4Shozab Ali TajKilkenny 12021141311920
5Luke WhelanNorth County 12021181611920
6John O'HaraMerrion 22021181741418
7Sk Ahmed Zibran ShovonPembroke 42021141210717
8JJ CassidyYMCA 12021141471017
9Aaron McGeehanClontarf 22021202011617
10Fintan MooreLaois 12021151111516
11Prasad MangamWicklow County 22021131211516
12Ciaran DivneyRailway Union 12021141351116
13Sai Vishal EnduriTyrrelstown 42021111001616
14Sean GlennonMullingar 22021141201616
15Joubert PienaarCork County 12021121131316
16Rama Manikanta PolaAdamstown 62021131231316
17Wamiq SiddiquiPhoenix 42021171251116
18Qutubuddin SheikCivil Service 42021171641115
19Chirag ChowdharyNorth Kildare 320217601515
20Foram MehtaNorth County 5202114108715
21Paul McGraneThe Hills 32021141301515
22Prasanna KumarTyrrelstown 32021141411314
23Ibrar JanWexford Wanderers 12021121121214
24Sandeep RaiRailway Union 3202122135914
25Nathan O'ReillyLeinster 4202110105914
26Ross WynneRailway Union 22021131321214
27Kotireddy YarrabotulaAshbourne 12021131221113
28Ramji PadmanabanCivil Service 12021151321113
29Lucky SharmaAdamstown 1202120631013
30Sreejith SasiSwords 22021171221113
31Finn McgeeRush 2202120185813
32Atul KhuranaLucan 1202112921012
33Mark DoneganThe Hills 12021101021012
34Hammas HabibiAdamstown 4202115113912
35Darren O'BrienTerenure 32021111011112
36Kushal NarangCastleknock 1202117821012
37James SugruePhoenix 52021151421012
38Sujith Kumar Nekraje KunhiramanAthlone 12021111001111
39David CosgravePembroke 120211562911
40Fintan Mc AllisterMalahide 1202114143811
41Anmol MalikAdamstown 5202114133811
42Seamus LynchTerenure 1202111112911
43Behzad MajeedNorth Kildare 420211571910
44Jack GrantMalahide 320211091910
45José O CarrollBalbriggan 5202112103710
46Daniel O'SullivanClontarf 420211391910
47Pratik PrabhakarLucan 2202112113710
48Adam TantasBalbriggan 32021772810
49Andrew TongeLeinster 120211010189
50Shamas SarfrazLongford 12021128279
51Shibu ShankerClondalkin 12021138189
52Connor FletcherBalbriggan 120211414189
53Rian CassidyLeinster 220211812189
54Ciaran MorrisonNorth County 220211310189
55PJ MoorClontarf 120211210099
56Amit KharbNaas 12021148099
57Abhijeet Arun HarolikarMalahide 420211211279
58Farooq HussainCastleknock 220211111369
59Karthikeyan JawaharLeinster 220212011549
60Manohar HSCivil Service 520211210088
61Anthony HillGreystones 120211010088
62Shiva KattaLaois 220211311178
63Chinmay KadamAdamstown 1202177088
64Colm MorganTerenure 2202199268
65Louis McDonoughPhoenix 12021116088
66Anthony BellewKnockharley 32021129178
67Robert ForrestClontarf 12021155088
68Jamie GrassiPhoenix 12021106268
69Liam CaseyMerrion 52021108448
70Stephen DohenyMerrion 1202199268
71Mark DwyerThe Hills 22021116178
72Imran ShaikhLongford 12021105178
73Shekhar SharmaSandyford 220211910088
74Varsh ShettyYMCA 220211210358
75Simranjeet SinghCivil Service 22021159178
76Ross NormanGorey 1202166088
77Josh UddinNorth Kildare 1202188358
78Kiran WilsonFinglas 3202199268
79Jacques ZaaymanNaas 1202196347
80Srinivasan VenkateshNorth County 42021138347
81Nick TurnerMalahide 22021126257
82Brian ThornesMalahide 520211210077
83Ultan QuirkeWexford Wanderers 220211010257
84Adhiraj SharmaFinglas 22021136257
85Devesh SharmaRailway Union 320211610077
86Cormac DevillyClontarf 42021128347
87RajaGopal GopalakrishnanMullingar 12021109347
88Md Khurshid AnowarClondalkin 12021108347
89Aalif MostofaClondalkin 220211610077
90Bilson KuruvillaSwords 12021147167
91Vageesh M ShivaprasadCounty Galway 1202133437
92Haseeb KhanAdamstown 22021106077
93Kiran HegdeSandyford 1202187077
94Joe HourihaneCork Harlequins 1202155077
95Alec JacksonPembroke 220211511257
96Himanshu KamatMerrion 52021123336
97Devon JamesPhoenix 2202154336
98Hemant KumarFinglas 12021109156
99Razwan AhmedGorey 12021134066
100Hubert BeaumontHalverstown 120211110156
101Aran CavanaghGreystones 420211110066
102Sean FarrellBagenalstown 220211210246
103Eoin SheehanRush 220211513246
104Amrit SinghAdamstown 42021125066
105Manpreet Monty SinghNorth Kildare 22021127066
106Vivek SinghBalbriggan 22021106246
107Chirag PoddarMerrion 3202175246
108Ronak PathakAdamstown 320211211066
109SIddharth PatelAthlone 12021104156
110Dhiren NaiduTerenure 4202174066
111Nithin ThambiYMCA 32021178336
112Vishal VenkatesanNorth Kildare 32021154246
113Kiran Sakaria Velimparambil PappachanSwords 22021116055
114Lorcan TuckerPembroke 1202143415
115Badeeu ZamanNorth Kildare 32021134145
116Niranjan MuthuAdamstown 820211211325
117James ParmeterCarlow 22021136055
118Abhishek PandeySandyford 12021144235
119Satinder SinghNorth Kildare 42021146145
120Nicolaas PretoriusPhoenix 1202196055
121Declan RyanGreystones 22021114055
122Thomas SansomMalahide 2202186055
123Jayadev DivakarFinglas 1202152055
124Trevor KoenWicklow County 1202155055
125Gareth MorganTerenure 4202199145
126Sachin MistryCivil Service 22021157415
127Andrew McGirlThe Hills 42021108055
128Colin KavanaghPembroke 320211111235
129Adil HussainCastleknock 32021125145
130Usman IshaqKnockharley 1202198145
131Rory HonanClontarf 5202185235
132Simon HawkinsBagenalstown 1202187145
133Colm HattonGreystones 320211110044
134Greg HollinsPembroke 1202165224
135Sachin KrishnanSwords 4202197314
136Ajit KumarFinglas 22021185134
137Aidan LongstaffGreystones 22021112044
138Orlando Gale-ScourfieldNorth Kildare 520211313044
139Arjun ChandrasekarCivil Service 12021174044
140Syed Mohammed AimanSandyford 12021103134
141Irfan ArshadNorth County 32021187044
142Ankur BaliyanNaas 1202194044
143Joshua BarryClontarf 6202144044
144Sonny SinghYMCA 4202133044
145Praveen Babu PriyalakshmiKilkenny 2202197044
146Harikrishna RamasettyMerrion 42021187224
147Dhanush NadilPhoenix 62021104044
148Praveen Yellappa Reddy Nagappa JayaPhoenix 4202143044
149Venkatesan VenugopalAthlone 2202177044
150Sunil TrikhaCarlow 1202195044
151Jannes van RensburgLeinster 52021105033
152Pruthvi TenginakaiLucan 1202161033
153Mark NewbyTerenure 2202173123
154Damanvir Singh OberoiAdamstown 3202182123
155Callum O'ByrnePhoenix 22021100033
156Martin PottsGreystones 22021104033
157Balbir SinghCastleknock 22021114033
158Vivekanandan SrinivasanCivil Service 32021172033
159Riley ShoebridgeMalahide 3202165123
160Daragh RyanMullingar 1202141123
161Neil RockRush 1202164033
162Atiq RehmanLaois 3202143123
163Mick SchnackenbergSlieve Bloom 120211210033
164Mark ShakespeareLaois 3202144123
165Brady ArcherGorey 12021131033
166Shoaib AliNorth County 4202165033
167Jack BussCork Harlequins 1202160033
168Brevin BennyKilkenny 22021106033
169Mark GarganPhoenix 6202141033
170Sai Chaitanya GovulakondaTyrrelstown 220211310033
171Ronan DooleyCarlow 3202186123
172Thana DevadasanDLR County 1202165033
173Brian DelaneyPhoenix 42021129033
174Marco ChixaroMalahide 4202141033
175Danny CoadNorth Kildare 1202194123
176Milton LoboCarlow 32021192033
177Mandip KumarMalahide 52021131033
178Rob MasseyGreystones 32021101033
179Declan MooreRingcommons 1202143123
180Ankesh MishraFinglas 32021114123
181Sanish IgnatiousWicklow County 1202184123
182Cillian JacobsLeinster 6202164123
183Shashwat KhandelwalDublin University 2202142033
184Shahjahan KhanClontarf 32021124033
185Shibhu JohnFinglas 2202162213
186Cecil JohnstonHalverstown 2202187022
187Sibu JoseSwords 32021162022
188Tom KingstonLeinster 52021104022
189Harry KirkGreystones 1202162022
190Manoj JacobDLR County 12021101022
191Amir MehmoodCarlow 12021111022
192Matthew LanganMalahide 42021144022
193Michael LewisMerrion 12021154022
194Daniel LydonLeinster 6202155022
195Rohith GunaseelanCivil Service 32021191022
196Adam GogginAshbourne 2202111112
197James FlemingThe Hills 2202166112
198Brian DunphyBalbriggan 22021180202
199Phil BlackleyPembroke 32021161022
200Terry BrutonAshbourne 1202183022
201Richard AinsworthYMCA 4202163112
202Aaron AbrahamSwords 42021121022
203Sofiat AlamCarlow 12021137022
204Kashif ShahAdamstown 12021101022
205Kevin RyanPembroke 5202199112
206Sheikh SahilClontarf 52021148022
207Karthik SridharRailway Union 3202173112
208Ryan SmithTerenure 22021121022
209Paras SoodLeinster 6202171112
210Nripendra Pratap SinghRailway Union 4202193112
211Masum PatelSandyford 2202182022
212Nilanga PeirisClontarf 62021105202
213Jalvir Singh OberoiAdamstown 8202152112
214Alex NearyRush 12021111022
215Dave NugentCivil Service 6202166022
216Chris OosthuizenLeinster 32021154022
217Ryan TobinNorth County 2202174112
218Benjamin ThomsonPhoenix 32021111022
219Abdullah TariqAdamstown 12021101112
220Pavan VadlamudiAdamstown 72021122022
221Chuka UbaBalbriggan 22021161022
222Emad UddinPhoenix 3202153112
223David TrowerMullingar 3202177022
224Morne WentzelAthlone 32021113112
225Mohammad ZamanNorth Kildare 32021150011
226Lorcan WoodhouseThe Hills 22021221011
227Deepak TripathiTyrrelstown 2202111101
228Kumail TooriLaois 22021151011
229Trakulara Naga VenuPhoenix 62021111011
230Anup VagoluAshbourne 1202151011
231Adnan SarfrazLongford 12021113011
232Daniel SugruePhoenix 52021111011
233Phil TomlinsonPhoenix 3202151011
234Robert O'DriscollCarlow 12021192011
235Hugh O'NeillMullingar 3202132011
236Shane O NeillBagenalstown 12021111011
237Shahrukh NawazBalbriggan 3202183011
238Ajith NairSwords 22021125011
239Deepak Mysore SrinivasaTyrrelstown 22021100011
240Conor MurphyLeinster 6202130011
241Saptarshi MukherjeeKilkenny 22021131011
242Gaurav P NSandyford 22021121011
243Muthu PeriyananAdamstown 82021100101
244Justin PieterseCastleknock 2202171011
245Rohan RaikarWicklow County 12021121011
246Shafiq RehmanCastleknock 12021151011
247Dhiraj SinghLeinster 52021121011
248Sukhpal SinghCounty Galway 1202152011
249Oliver SimpsonGreystones 42021101011
250Gurjit SinghMerrion 6202163101
251Ciaran SheridanNorth County 22021102011
252Thomas RyanCivil Service 6202151101
253Dinesh SagiPhoenix 42021181011
254Abdul SamadBalbriggan 12021201011
255Syed RazaCarlow 12021101011
256Harikrishnan PrabakaranWicklow County 22021121011
257Nathan RooneyBalbriggan 12021130011
258Abul ShaponClondalkin 22021211011
259Umar SarfrazLongford 12021131011
260Muhammad SaqiKnockharley 22021144011
261Sreekumar SanulalSwords 2202162011
262Shanly SebastianKilkenny 22021150101
263Paras SetiaAthlone 3202182011
264Harry ArcherThe Hills 22021101011
265Ajay AroraAdamstown 6202150011
266Mat BakerBagenalstown 2202170101
267Keith BrennanAthlone 32021134011
268Vipul BhatiaYMCA 42021101011
269George BellewKnockharley 3202111011
270Raman BansalNorth Kildare 42021131011
271Peter BarlowCork County 1202121011
272Shane ButterlyRush 32021151011
273Tara ByrneCivil Service 6202171011
274Guy ChiltonPembroke 5202174101
275David CavanaghGreystones 42021101011
276Anubhav DuttaNorth County 32021180011
277Richard FineganKnockharley 3202132011
278Matthew FordMalahide 12021120011
279Gerin GeorgeTyrrelstown 22021161011
280Muhammad Ehsan GhaziLongford 22021110011
281Tony GradyBagenalstown 2202192011
282Andrew GrahamGorey 1202131011
283Himanshu GuptaAthlone 12021141011
284Kyle GavinMullingar 22021111011
285Dharmraj ChudasamaLeinster 42021121011
286Paul CrokeLaois 12021141011
287Ahmed DarNorth Kildare 32021181011
288Urvin DesaiCivil Service 42021150011
289John DevaneNorth County 22021171011
290Sean DunkWexford Wanderers 12021122011
291Daire DooleyCarlow 32021170101
292Jimmy DooleyCarlow 3202161011
293Gearóid LynchTerenure 4202141011
294Gaurav KumarPhoenix 52021150101
295Benjamin MarrisCork County 1202181101
296Theophilus LawsonPembroke 12021142101
297Aakash KuttyCastleknock 12021153011
298Stalin KishoreSlieve Bloom 1202152011
299Shivam KislayCork Harlequins 1202160011
300Zeeshanali MerchantLeinster 52021151011
301Yashraj MateFinglas 12021144011
302Daniel MonkLaois 2202183011
303Farooq MohammadCastleknock 32021120101
304David LusbyTerenure 32021141011
305Mohammed MostofaClondalkin 3202183011
306Nadeem MuhammadCastleknock 3202172011
307Rashid MehrajLaois 12021111011
308Dhawan MehtaCork Harlequins 1202110101
309Evan MehtaNorth County 5202172011
310Garin HowellMerrion 3202180101
311Joe IngamellsKnockharley 1202152011
312Swapnil IngleCivil Service 6202151101
313Michael GrangerClontarf 12021150011
314Peter HennesseyLaois 3202192011
315Medwin HippolitusDLR County 12021112011
316Steven HarperBalbriggan 22021162011
317Moize HaiderNorth Kildare 1202174101
318Maaz Mushir Ahmad KhanLeinster 6202141011
319Luke KellyCivil Service 6202191101
320Roger KearBalbriggan 22021120011
321Simon KellyMerrion 5202132101
322Srinivasa KarpeTyrrelstown 4202181011
323Hanmanth Rao KarraMalahide 5202180000
324Vineeth KarumanchiAshbourne 2202130000
325Vipul KashyapYMCA 22021230000
326Yogesh KashyapKnockharley 1202140000
327Dhruva KasibhatlaGorey 1202181000
328Vijay KatarakiNaas 2202140000
329Nikhil KatareDLR County 1202131000
330Arun Reddy KatheriTyrrelstown 32021140000
331Harish KattaLaois 2202160000
332Joseph JohnsonSwords 1202180000
333Antony Gishanth Kattikat GeorgeFinglas 1202140000
334Andrew KavanaghThe Hills 12021161000
335Billy KavanaghGreystones 32021100000
336Yashwanth Kamma VenkataTyrrelstown 12021150000
337Sahith KancharlaRingcommons 1202140000
338Venkatesan KandasamyGreystones 4202120000
339Nirmal KandwalNaas 12021120000
340Ronan KaneGreystones 1202160000
341Tyrone KanePhoenix 1202170000
342Nakul KansaraSandyford 22021121000
343Sashi KanthWicklow County 22021191000
344Venkat KantipudiAdamstown 6202180000
345Nishad Karakkattu SudhakaranDLR County 12021110000
346Rajesh KarmakondaTyrrelstown 2202150000
347KrishnaSandip KarnedyTyrrelstown 42021110000
348Sankeerth KarpePhoenix 22021130000
349Srihan KarpeYMCA 22021210000
350Sumit KadamKilkenny 1202180000
351Bala KadiriCivil Service 5202190000
352Abdul KaleemMullingar 2202150000
353Purushotham KalleTyrrelstown 3202180000
354Kunal KalraRailway Union 32021120000
355Siddharth KalraMerrion 4202190000
356Venkatesan KalyanasundaramAdamstown 7202151000
357Prabhanshu KamalRailway Union 12021120000
358Tony JoseKilkenny 1202160000
359Aaron JosephPhoenix 32021130000
360Asher JosephSwords 42021120000
361Danio JosephCivil Service 52021120000
362Deepu JosephWicklow County 1202130000
363James JosephSwords 3202150000
364Jerin JosephAthlone 22021120000
365Jimson JosephSwords 1202151000
366Joseph JosephFinglas 2202120000
367Paul JosephSwords 4202130000
368Tojo Thekkekuttu JosephSwords 12021100000
369Nilesh JoshiCivil Service 22021160000
370Siddharth JoshiCork County 1202160000
371Swapn JoshiDLR County 1202170000
372Don JoySwords 32021110000
373Lijo JoyBagenalstown 1202160000
374Prijin Joy KurianSwords 2202170000
375Damian JoyceWicklow County 12021100000
376Daniel JoyceGreystones 32021110000
377Dominick JoyceMerrion 12021160000
378Edmund JoyceMerrion 1202120000
379John JoyceWicklow County 1202130000
380MacDara JoyceWicklow County 1202150000
381Samuel JoyceWicklow County 2202190000
382Abhinand JudeGreystones 2202190000
383Allwyn JulianRailway Union 3202190000
384Arunkumar K NSlieve Bloom 1202130000
385David JohnstonTerenure 42021110000
386Alfie JonesClontarf 3202140000
387Bobby JonesRush 3202130000
388Daniel JonesLeinster 6202130000
389Nigel JonesDublin University 1202110000
390Rory JonesLeinster 6202110000
391Ruadhan JonesCork Harlequins 1202160000
392Samuel JonesPembroke 5202180000
393Seanan JonesCork Harlequins 1202170000
394Stephen JonesRingcommons 1202120000
395Philip JonkerGreystones 1202160000
396Alan JoseFinglas 3202160000
397Deepu JoseFinglas 12021140000
398Sridhar JanardhananAdamstown 4202190000
399Daneyaal JanjuaKnockharley 12021130000
400Nadun JasingheBagenalstown 12021110000