Blagdon
PLAYERS, RESULTS AND STATISTICS 1948-2019
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2020 Blagdon

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Top Catches in a Season
DivisionPoolSeasonFinals
#NameSeasonMatchesCatches
1Nathan Berkley20142525
2Andy Cadman19893224
3Adam Burroughs20103223
4Bevan Wade20193423
5Simon Westbrook20012323
6Nathan Berkley20133122
7Jeremy Board19893322
8Tom Gilbert20142520
9Andy Cadman19903219
10Andy Cadman19872619
11Del Collins19892719
12Mark Sage19991419
13Mark Sage20001719
14Paul Hudd20033219
15Jeremy Board19952518
16R Andres19492818
17Allan Harwood19863218
18Harry Sparkes20132318
19Alex Stewart20121918
20Hugh Tippett19763518
21Pete Westbrook19732918
22Neil Westbrook19933718
23Jon Withers20133818
24Jeremy Board19873617
25Adam Burroughs20083217
26Adam Burroughs20092917
27R Downing19532517
28Simon Westbrook19843417
29Simon Westbrook20022317
30Martyn Mail20151717
31Brian Davies19752916
32Andy Cadman19883016
33Jeremy Board20102216
34Jeremy Board19863016
35Allan Harwood19872616
36Roger Hemming19933916
37Mark Sage19872616
38Simon Westbrook20042216
39Jim Westbrook19681716
40Roger Hemming19902915
41Mark Bandalli20072315
42Jeremy Board19932515
43Pete Westbrook19582815
44Simon Westbrook20032515
45Simon Westbrook19972715
46Pete Westbrook19872215
47Jon Withers20032715
48Alex Stewart20132015
49Tom Moy20161915
50Jeremy Board20132614
51Andy Cadman19912314
52Adam Burroughs20112614
53Russell Croker19842514
54Cameron Hastie20082214
55Roger Hemming19952914
56Richard Hughes20041514
57Hugh Tippett19753414
58Pete Westbrook19762614
59Roger Hemming19963413
60Cameron Hastie20102913
61Roger Hemming19852113
62Brian Durbin19523613
63Adam Burroughs20152713
64Jeremy Board20162213
65Jeremy Board19962313
66Jeremy Board20001513
67Nathan Berkley20122713
68Pete Westbrook19892113
69Pete Westbrook19932313
70Simon Westbrook19873713
71Hugh Tippett19682213
72Hugh Tippett19782613
73Alex Stewart20142013
74Jeremy Board19972312
75Jeremy Board19902512
76Keith Board19552612
77Adam Burroughs20172712
78Adam Burroughs20182612
79Andy Cadman20011412
80Andy Cadman20092812
81Andy Cadman20132812
82Sean Donovan20052712
83Peter Gibb19552712
84Steve Croker19764112
85Brian Davies19762912
86Roger Hemming19922012
87Cameron Hastie20062312
88Kim Hambley19831212
89Roger Hemming20092412
90Paul Waters19933012
91Rory Tulloch20061312
92Simon Robertson19991512
93Paul Hudd20012912
94Paul Hudd20023512
95Andy Martin19772612
96Andy Martin19873612
97Pete Westbrook19882012
98Pete Westbrook19672112
99Pete Westbrook19811912
100Pete Westbrook19752912
101Simon Westbrook20091912
102Neil Westbrook19951912
103Neil Westbrook19892112
104Richard Waters19873112
105Jon Withers20143412
106Jon Withers20192212
107Roger Hemming20102011
108Roger Hemming19982511
109Kim Hambley19851111
110Allan Harwood19842211
111Allan Harwood19852311
112Roger Hemming19872911
113R Headford19492611
114Brian Davies19791211
115Russell Croker19872511
116Adrian Davies20151411
117Matt Colwill20032011
118J Chamberlain19512011
119J Chamberlain19552711
120Keith Board19542211
121Jeremy Board19942111
122Jeremy Board20042311
123Jeremy Board20052211
124Jeremy Board20072311
125Jeremy Board19981411
126Nathan Berkley20112211
127Mark Bandalli20081811
128Mark Bandalli20062111
129Jon Withers20112511
130Jon Withers20043211
131Jon Withers20012811
132Jon Withers20023211
133Reg Wilkins19512711
134Richard Waters19892411
135Neil Westbrook19902011
136Neil Westbrook19873111
137Simon Westbrook19953211
138Simon Westbrook20002011
139Simon Westbrook20061811
140Pete Westbrook19842211
141Pete Westbrook19772711
142Simon Westbrook19864111
143Adam Wright-Davies19991511
144Andy Martin19883211
145Andy Martin19823111
146Martyn Mail20132911
147Paul Murphy19981411
148Paul Murphy19991311
149Richard Hughes20031611
150Paul Hudd20043111
151Peter Jenner19763111
152Pete Johnson19732811
153Mike Leveratt19902611
154Simon Robertson20011311
155Mark Sage19862311
156E Saint19482311
157M Smith19553211
158Mark Sage19981311
159Hugh Tippett19842911
160Paul Waters19942511
161Paul Waters19863811
162Paul Waters19873211
163Hugh Tippett19802811
164Andy Tippett20082711
165Andy Tippett20133111
166Andy Tippett20012711
167Mark Bandalli20052510
168Ron Barber19872010
169Bev Ash19781710
170Nathan Berkley20151310
171Jeremy Board19851710
172Jeremy Board19883010
173Jeremy Board20142410
174Jeremy Board20092310
175Jeremy Board20121910
176Keith Board19582610
177Pete Boorman19931210
178Andy Cadman20152410
179Andy Cadman19962810
180Andy Cadman20001710
181Andy Cadman19933010
182James Butcher20063110
183Dave Buckland20012210
184Matt Colwill19993210
185Del Collins19902310
186Russell Croker19862310
187Russell Croker19901510
188Graham Croker19763110
189Neil Delbridge19962810
190Peter Gibb19511910
191Brian Durbin19531410
192Derek Filer19553310
193James Hemming20073010
194James Hemming20022810
195John Hazard19782110
196John Hazard20012310
197Roger Hemming20063310
198Andy Tippett20053210
199Andy Tippett20072510
200Hugh Tippett19812310
201Alex Stewart20161810
202Paul Waters19883510
203Mark Sage19972210
204Mark Sage19951810
205Harry Sparkes20151910
206Mark Sage19892010
207Peter Rooney20111710
208Simon Robertson20021610
209Mike Leveratt19911610
210Pete Johnson19792610
211Richard Hughes20051110
212Andy Martin19782810
213Andy Martin19812910
214Andy Martin19864610
215Pete Westbrook19911610
216Pete Westbrook19701510
217Pete Westbrook19862410
218Simon Westbrook19991910
219Neil Westbrook19883210
220Pete Westbrook19622210
221Richard Waters19883610
222Jon Withers20122710
223Jon Withers20152610
224John Hazard1987379
225John Hazard1992199
226Cameron Hastie2007279
227James Hemming2003339
228James Hemming2008309
229Roger Hemming1988249
230Roger Hemming1991209
231Lionel Harrison1969159
232Peter Gibb1954209
233Rob Filer1979319
234Brian Durbin1955239
235Brian Durbin1961219
236Peter Gibb1952289
237Rob Filer1989239
238Brian Davies1974179
239Steve Croker1975399
240Steve Croker1978339
241Steve Croker1979279
242Del Collins1992159
243Matt Colwill2000269
244Tom Coles2010139
245Adam Burroughs2007259
246Simon Byas1995249
247Simon Byas2000209
248Simon Byas2001279
249Andy Cadman1994219
250Andy Cadman2007209
251Richard Brafield1982209
252Bill Brookes1954249
253Bill Brookes1955319
254Keith Board1962259
255Jeremy Board2017229
256Jeremy Board2008199
257Jeremy Board2006209
258Keith Board1975419
259Keith Board1976369
260Jeremy Board1991179
261Jeremy Board2001179
262Jeremy Board2002239
263Nathan Berkley2016169
264P Bates1969139
265Kevin Badger1991109
266C Wookey1949259
267Reg Wilkins1952359
268Simon Westbrook1998189
269Simon Westbrook2010159
270Simon Westbrook2015139
271Pete Westbrook1990219
272G Rapps1949299
273Pete Johnson1975349
274Paul James1981109
275Tom Loughran2009219
276Simon Robertson2003179
277Simon Robertson2009249
278Peter Rooney2002249
279Peter Rooney2004229
280Peter Rooney2008229
281James Roscow2018229
282E Saint1949329
283Mark Sage1996169
284Rohit Sharma2008279
285Hugh Tippett1993189
286Hugh Tippett1973269
287Andy Tippett2014299
288Andy Tippett2002339
289Andy Tippett2003299
290Bev Ash1984188
291K Ashcroft1953218
292Jeremy Board2003238
293Jeremy Board1999148
294Pete Barraclough1988188
295Paul Board1983158
296Jeremy Board2011198
297Keith Board1961268
298Keith Board1966228
299Keith Board1968238
300Richard Brafield1984308
301Andy Cadman2004178
302James Butcher2007278
303James Butcher2008228
304James Butcher2009248
305James Butcher2016128
306Adam Burroughs2013138
307Adam Burroughs2006208
308Bob Bruton1955268
309Dave Buckland2005158
310Tom Coles2008268
311Paul Cowles1986238
312Alex Chapman2006198
313Graham Croker1983198
314H Fisher1949148
315W French198798
316Brian Durno1980178
317R Downing1951228
318R Downing1952308
319Sean Donovan2008258
320Neil Delbridge2009138
321Rob Filer1980278
322Kim Hambley1984188
323Lionel Harrison1970158
324Lionel Harrison1975228
325Lionel Harrison1981188
326Guy Harlow2009128
327Allan Harwood1988228
328Lionel Harrison1989148
329Roger Hemming1989348
330Roger Hemming1986298
331James Hemming2010328
332James Hemming2011218
333James Hemming2004288
334R Headford1948198
335Cameron Hastie2013238
336John Hazard1993308
337Roger Hemming2005358
338Roger Hemming1999348
339Roger Hemming2000308
340Roger Hemming1997318
341Roger Hemming2003218
342John Tiley2002148
343Andy Tippett2009288
344Hugh Tippett1966218
345Hugh Tippett1972148
346Hugh Tippett1982288
347Malcolm Taylor1976248
348Hugh Tippett1985148
349Paul Waters1985308
350Jim Saint1962198
351Jim Saint1970148
352M Smith1952268
353Mark Sage1988208
354Mark Sage1993148
355Craig Sage1986248
356Peter Rooney2007188
357Peter Rooney2005188
358Simon Robertson2006148
359Simon Robertson2000168
360John Rapps1980278
361J Rawlins1962118
362Mike Leveratt1993178
363G Lee1976218
364Craig Ingham1998188
365Andy Martin1984298
366Andy Martin1985278
367Martyn Mail2014188
368Martyn Mail2012268
369Haydon Lyons2018198
370Simon Westbrook1988298
371Pete Westbrook1978208
372Pete Westbrook1979178
373Alex Wilkins2012118
374Simon Westbrook1996138
375Simon Westbrook1993358
376Neil Westbrook1996208
377Neil Westbrook1991218
378Reg Wilkins1955278
379C Wookey1948198
380Jon Withers2000258
381Roger Hemming2002357
382Roger Hemming2007257
383John Hazard1985247
384John Hazard1982207
385John Hazard1983157
386John Hazard1998317
387Cameron Hastie2011267
388Cameron Hastie2009217
389Allan Harwood1995137
390Brian Hegarty1985267
391Roger Hemming1984257
392Allan Harwood1991257
393Lionel Harrison1980187
394Lionel Harrison1968197
395T Griffiths1958127
396Peter Gibb1959157
397Peter Gibb1961157
398Rob Filer1981237
399Derek Filer1958287
400Sean Donovan1999197
Sponsor
SOMERLAP
SOMERLAP