Blagdon
PLAYERS, RESULTS AND STATISTICS 1948-2019
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2019 Blagdon

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Top Catches in a Season
DivisionPoolSeasonFinals
#NameSeasonMatchesCatches
1Nathan Berkley20142525
2Andy Cadman19893224
3Adam Burroughs20103223
4Bevan Wade20193423
5Simon Westbrook20012323
6Nathan Berkley20133122
7Jeremy Board19893322
8Tom Gilbert20142520
9Paul Hudd20033219
10Andy Cadman19903219
11Andy Cadman19872619
12Del Collins19892719
13Mark Sage19991419
14Mark Sage20001719
15Jeremy Board19952518
16R Andres19492818
17Allan Harwood19863218
18Pete Westbrook19732918
19Neil Westbrook19933718
20Harry Sparkes20132318
21Alex Stewart20121918
22Hugh Tippett19763518
23Jon Withers20133818
24Jeremy Board19873617
25Adam Burroughs20083217
26Adam Burroughs20092917
27R Downing19532517
28Simon Westbrook19843417
29Simon Westbrook20022317
30Martyn Mail20151717
31Brian Davies19752916
32Andy Cadman19883016
33Jeremy Board20102216
34Jeremy Board19863016
35Allan Harwood19872616
36Roger Hemming19933916
37Mark Sage19872616
38Simon Westbrook20042216
39Jim Westbrook19681716
40Roger Hemming19902915
41Mark Bandalli20072315
42Jeremy Board19932515
43Pete Westbrook19582815
44Simon Westbrook20032515
45Simon Westbrook19972715
46Pete Westbrook19872215
47Alex Stewart20132015
48Tom Moy20161915
49Jon Withers20032715
50Jeremy Board20132614
51Andy Cadman19912314
52Adam Burroughs20112614
53Russell Croker19842514
54Cameron Hastie20082214
55Richard Hughes20041514
56Roger Hemming19952914
57Hugh Tippett19753414
58Pete Westbrook19762614
59Roger Hemming19963413
60Cameron Hastie20102913
61Roger Hemming19852113
62Brian Durbin19523613
63Adam Burroughs20152713
64Jeremy Board20162213
65Jeremy Board19962313
66Jeremy Board20001513
67Nathan Berkley20122713
68Pete Westbrook19892113
69Pete Westbrook19932313
70Simon Westbrook19873713
71Hugh Tippett19782613
72Hugh Tippett19682213
73Alex Stewart20142013
74Jeremy Board19972312
75Jeremy Board19902512
76Keith Board19552612
77Adam Burroughs20172712
78Adam Burroughs20182612
79Andy Cadman20011412
80Andy Cadman20092812
81Andy Cadman20132812
82Sean Donovan20052712
83Peter Gibb19552712
84Steve Croker19764112
85Brian Davies19762912
86Roger Hemming19922012
87Cameron Hastie20062312
88Kim Hambley19831212
89Roger Hemming20092412
90Paul Hudd20012912
91Paul Hudd20023512
92Rory Tulloch20061312
93Pete Westbrook19882012
94Pete Westbrook19811912
95Pete Westbrook19752912
96Pete Westbrook19672112
97Simon Westbrook20091912
98Neil Westbrook19951912
99Neil Westbrook19892112
100Richard Waters19873112
101Paul Waters19933012
102Andy Martin19772612
103Andy Martin19873612
104Simon Robertson19991512
105Jon Withers20143412
106Jon Withers20192212
107Paul Hudd20043111
108Richard Hughes20031611
109Roger Hemming20102011
110Roger Hemming19982511
111Peter Jenner19763111
112Pete Johnson19732811
113Kim Hambley19851111
114Allan Harwood19842211
115Allan Harwood19852311
116Roger Hemming19872911
117R Headford19492611
118Brian Davies19791211
119Russell Croker19872511
120Adrian Davies20151411
121Matt Colwill20032011
122J Chamberlain19512011
123J Chamberlain19552711
124Keith Board19542211
125Jeremy Board19942111
126Jeremy Board20042311
127Jeremy Board20052211
128Jeremy Board20072311
129Jeremy Board19981411
130Nathan Berkley20112211
131Mark Bandalli20081811
132Mark Bandalli20062111
133Jon Withers20112511
134Jon Withers20043211
135Jon Withers20012811
136Jon Withers20023211
137Adam Wright-Davies19991511
138Simon Robertson20011311
139E Saint19482311
140Mark Sage19862311
141Mark Sage19981311
142Andy Martin19883211
143Martyn Mail20132911
144Mike Leveratt19902611
145Andy Martin19823111
146Paul Murphy19981411
147Paul Murphy19991311
148Paul Waters19942511
149Paul Waters19863811
150Paul Waters19873211
151Richard Waters19892411
152Neil Westbrook19902011
153Neil Westbrook19873111
154Simon Westbrook20002011
155Simon Westbrook19953211
156Simon Westbrook19864111
157Simon Westbrook20061811
158Pete Westbrook19842211
159Pete Westbrook19772711
160Reg Wilkins19512711
161Hugh Tippett19842911
162Hugh Tippett19802811
163Andy Tippett20082711
164Andy Tippett20133111
165Andy Tippett20012711
166M Smith19553211
167Mark Bandalli20052510
168Ron Barber19872010
169Bev Ash19781710
170Nathan Berkley20151310
171Jeremy Board19851710
172Jeremy Board19883010
173Jeremy Board20142410
174Jeremy Board20092310
175Jeremy Board20121910
176Keith Board19582610
177Pete Boorman19931210
178Andy Cadman20152410
179Andy Cadman19962810
180Andy Cadman20001710
181Andy Cadman19933010
182James Butcher20063110
183Dave Buckland20012210
184Matt Colwill19993210
185Del Collins19902310
186Russell Croker19862310
187Russell Croker19901510
188Graham Croker19763110
189Neil Delbridge19962810
190Peter Gibb19511910
191Brian Durbin19531410
192Derek Filer19553310
193James Hemming20073010
194James Hemming20022810
195John Hazard19782110
196John Hazard20012310
197Pete Johnson19792610
198Roger Hemming20063310
199Richard Hughes20051110
200Harry Sparkes20151910
201Alex Stewart20161810
202Andy Tippett20053210
203Andy Tippett20072510
204Hugh Tippett19812310
205Pete Westbrook19701510
206Pete Westbrook19911610
207Pete Westbrook19862410
208Simon Westbrook19991910
209Neil Westbrook19883210
210Pete Westbrook19622210
211Richard Waters19883610
212Paul Waters19883510
213Andy Martin19864610
214Mike Leveratt19911610
215Andy Martin19782810
216Andy Martin19812910
217Mark Sage19972210
218Mark Sage19951810
219Mark Sage19892010
220Peter Rooney20111710
221Simon Robertson20021610
222Jon Withers20122710
223Jon Withers20152610
224Paul James1981109
225Pete Johnson1975349
226John Hazard1987379
227John Hazard1992199
228Cameron Hastie2007279
229James Hemming2003339
230James Hemming2008309
231Roger Hemming1988249
232Roger Hemming1991209
233Lionel Harrison1969159
234Peter Gibb1954209
235Rob Filer1979319
236Brian Durbin1955239
237Brian Durbin1961219
238Peter Gibb1952289
239Rob Filer1989239
240Brian Davies1974179
241Steve Croker1975399
242Steve Croker1978339
243Steve Croker1979279
244Del Collins1992159
245Matt Colwill2000269
246Tom Coles2010139
247Adam Burroughs2007259
248Simon Byas1995249
249Simon Byas2000209
250Simon Byas2001279
Sponsor
ROBIN KING
ROBIN KING