Blagdon
PLAYERS, RESULTS AND STATISTICS 1948-2019
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2019 Blagdon

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Top Catches in a Season
DivisionPoolSeasonFinals
#NameSeasonMatchesCatches
1Nathan Berkley20142525
2Andy Cadman19893224
3Simon Westbrook20012323
4Adam Burroughs20103223
5Nathan Berkley20133122
6Jeremy Board19893322
7Tom Gilbert20142520
8Mark Sage19991419
9Mark Sage20001719
10Del Collins19892719
11Andy Cadman19903219
12Andy Cadman19872619
13Paul Hudd20033219
14Harry Sparkes20132318
15Alex Stewart20121918
16Hugh Tippett19763518
17Neil Westbrook19933718
18Pete Westbrook19732918
19Jon Withers20133818
20Allan Harwood19863218
21Jeremy Board19952518
22R Andres19492818
23Simon Westbrook20022317
24Simon Westbrook19843417
25Martyn Mail20151717
26Jeremy Board19873617
27Adam Burroughs20083217
28Adam Burroughs20092917
29R Downing19532517
30Jim Westbrook19681716
31Mark Sage19872616
32Simon Westbrook20042216
33Brian Davies19752916
34Andy Cadman19883016
35Jeremy Board20102216
36Jeremy Board19863016
37Allan Harwood19872616
38Roger Hemming19933916
39Simon Westbrook20032515
40Simon Westbrook19972715
41Pete Westbrook19872215
42Jon Withers20032715
43Alex Stewart20132015
44Pete Westbrook19582815
45Tom Moy20161915
46Roger Hemming19902915
47Jeremy Board19932515
48Mark Bandalli20072315
49Pete Westbrook19762614
50Hugh Tippett19753414
51Jeremy Board20132614
52Andy Cadman19912314
53Adam Burroughs20112614
54Russell Croker19842514
55Roger Hemming19952914
56Cameron Hastie20082214
57Richard Hughes20041514
58Hugh Tippett19782613
59Hugh Tippett19682213
60Alex Stewart20142013
61Pete Westbrook19892113
62Pete Westbrook19932313
63Simon Westbrook19873713
64Cameron Hastie20102913
65Roger Hemming19963413
66Roger Hemming19852113
67Brian Durbin19523613
68Adam Burroughs20152713
69Jeremy Board20162213
70Jeremy Board19962313
71Jeremy Board20001513
72Nathan Berkley20122713
73Pete Westbrook19882012
74Pete Westbrook19811912
75Simon Westbrook20091912
76Jon Withers20143412
77Rory Tulloch20061312
78Pete Westbrook19752912
79Pete Westbrook19672112
80Neil Westbrook19951912
81Neil Westbrook19892112
82Richard Waters19873112
83Paul Waters19933012
84Simon Robertson19991512
85Andy Martin19772612
86Andy Martin19873612
87Jeremy Board19972312
88Jeremy Board19902512
89Keith Board19552612
90Adam Burroughs20172712
91Adam Burroughs20182612
92Andy Cadman20011412
93Andy Cadman20092812
94Andy Cadman20132812
95Sean Donovan20052712
96Peter Gibb19552712
97Brian Davies19762912
98Steve Croker19764112
99Roger Hemming19922012
100Roger Hemming20092412
101Cameron Hastie20062312
102Kim Hambley19831212
103Paul Hudd20012912
104Paul Hudd20023512
105Andy Martin19883211
106Andy Martin19823111
107Martyn Mail20132911
108Mike Leveratt19902611
109Peter Jenner19763111
110Pete Johnson19732811
111Simon Robertson20011311
112Paul Murphy19981411
113Paul Murphy19991311
114Paul Waters19942511
115Paul Waters19863811
116Paul Waters19873211
117Richard Waters19892411
118Neil Westbrook19873111
119Neil Westbrook19902011
120Pete Westbrook19772711
121Andy Tippett20133111
122Hugh Tippett19842911
123Hugh Tippett19802811
124Andy Tippett20012711
125Andy Tippett20082711
126M Smith19553211
127Mark Sage19862311
128Mark Sage19981311
129E Saint19482311
130Jon Withers20043211
131Jon Withers20012811
132Jon Withers20023211
133Jon Withers20112511
134Adam Wright-Davies19991511
135Simon Westbrook20061811
136Simon Westbrook20002011
137Pete Westbrook19842211
138Simon Westbrook19953211
139Simon Westbrook19864111
140Reg Wilkins19512711
141Paul Hudd20043111
142Richard Hughes20031611
143Kim Hambley19851111
144Allan Harwood19842211
145Allan Harwood19852311
146Roger Hemming20102011
147Roger Hemming19982511
148Roger Hemming19872911
149R Headford19492611
150Adrian Davies20151411
151Russell Croker19872511
152Brian Davies19791211
153Matt Colwill20032011
154J Chamberlain19552711
155J Chamberlain19512011
156Keith Board19542211
157Jeremy Board19981411
158Jeremy Board19942111
159Jeremy Board20042311
160Jeremy Board20052211
161Jeremy Board20072311
162Nathan Berkley20112211
163Mark Bandalli20081811
164Mark Bandalli20062111
165Simon Westbrook19991910
166Pete Westbrook19911610
167Pete Westbrook19862410
168Jon Withers20122710
169Jon Withers20152610
170Mark Sage19972210
171Mark Sage19951810
172Mark Sage19892010
173Harry Sparkes20151910
174Alex Stewart20161810
175Andy Tippett20053210
176Andy Tippett20072510
177Hugh Tippett19812310
178Pete Westbrook19701510
179Pete Westbrook19622210
180Neil Westbrook19883210
181Richard Waters19883610
182Paul Waters19883510
183Simon Robertson20021610
184Peter Rooney20111710
185Pete Johnson19792610
186Mike Leveratt19911610
187Andy Martin19782810
188Andy Martin19812910
189Andy Martin19864610
190Ron Barber19872010
191Mark Bandalli20052510
192Bev Ash19781710
193Nathan Berkley20151310
194Jeremy Board20092310
195Jeremy Board19883010
196Jeremy Board19851710
197Jeremy Board20121910
198Keith Board19582610
199Jeremy Board20142410
200Pete Boorman19931210
201Andy Cadman20152410
202Andy Cadman20001710
203Andy Cadman19933010
204Andy Cadman19962810
205James Butcher20063110
206Dave Buckland20012210
207Matt Colwill19993210
208Del Collins19902310
209Neil Delbridge19962810
210Russell Croker19862310
211Russell Croker19901510
212Graham Croker19763110
213Peter Gibb19511910
214Brian Durbin19531410
215Derek Filer19553310
216John Hazard20012310
217John Hazard19782110
218James Hemming20073010
219James Hemming20022810
220Richard Hughes20051110
221Roger Hemming20063310
222Tom Loughran2009219
223Pete Johnson1975349
224Paul James1981109
225Peter Rooney2008229
226Peter Rooney2002249
227Peter Rooney2004229
228Simon Robertson2009249
229Simon Robertson2003179
230G Rapps1949299
231Hugh Tippett1993189
232Andy Tippett2014299
233Hugh Tippett1973269
234Andy Tippett2002339
235Andy Tippett2003299
236James Roscow2018229
237Mark Sage1996169
238E Saint1949329
239Rohit Sharma2008279
240C Wookey1949259
241Pete Westbrook1990219
242Simon Westbrook1998189
243Simon Westbrook2010159
244Simon Westbrook2015139
245Reg Wilkins1952359
246James Hemming2003339
247James Hemming2008309
248Roger Hemming1988249
249Roger Hemming1991209
250John Hazard1987379
Sponsor
MJT CONTROLS
MJT CONTROLS