Blagdon
PLAYERS, RESULTS AND STATISTICS 1948-2019
Results
Draw
Statistics
Teams
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2019 Blagdon

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Top Catches in a Season
DivisionPoolSeasonFinals
#NameSeasonMatchesCatches
1Nathan Berkley20142525
2Andy Cadman19893224
3Adam Burroughs20103223
4Simon Westbrook20012323
5Nathan Berkley20133122
6Jeremy Board19893322
7Tom Gilbert20142520
8Paul Hudd20033219
9Andy Cadman19903219
10Andy Cadman19872619
11Del Collins19892719
12Mark Sage19991419
13Mark Sage20001719
14Jeremy Board19952518
15R Andres19492818
16Allan Harwood19863218
17Pete Westbrook19732918
18Neil Westbrook19933718
19Harry Sparkes20132318
20Alex Stewart20121918
21Hugh Tippett19763518
22Jon Withers20133818
23Jeremy Board19873617
24Adam Burroughs20083217
25Adam Burroughs20092917
26R Downing19532517
27Simon Westbrook19843417
28Simon Westbrook20022317
29Martyn Mail20151717
30Brian Davies19752916
31Andy Cadman19883016
32Jeremy Board20102216
33Jeremy Board19863016
34Allan Harwood19872616
35Roger Hemming19933916
36Mark Sage19872616
37Simon Westbrook20042216
38Jim Westbrook19681716
39Roger Hemming19902915
40Jeremy Board19932515
41Mark Bandalli20072315
42Pete Westbrook19582815
43Simon Westbrook20032515
44Simon Westbrook19972715
45Pete Westbrook19872215
46Alex Stewart20132015
47Tom Moy20161915
48Jon Withers20032715
49Jeremy Board20132614
50Andy Cadman19912314
51Adam Burroughs20112614
52Russell Croker19842514
53Roger Hemming19952914
54Cameron Hastie20082214
55Richard Hughes20041514
56Hugh Tippett19753414
57Pete Westbrook19762614
58Cameron Hastie20102913
59Roger Hemming19963413
60Roger Hemming19852113
61Brian Durbin19523613
62Adam Burroughs20152713
63Jeremy Board20162213
64Jeremy Board19962313
65Jeremy Board20001513
66Nathan Berkley20122713
67Simon Westbrook19873713
68Pete Westbrook19892113
69Pete Westbrook19932313
70Hugh Tippett19782613
71Hugh Tippett19682213
72Alex Stewart20142013
73Jeremy Board19972312
74Jeremy Board19902512
75Keith Board19552612
76Adam Burroughs20172712
77Adam Burroughs20182612
78Andy Cadman20011412
79Andy Cadman20092812
80Andy Cadman20132812
81Sean Donovan20052712
82Peter Gibb19552712
83Steve Croker19764112
84Brian Davies19762912
85Cameron Hastie20062312
86Kim Hambley19831212
87Paul Hudd20012912
88Paul Hudd20023512
89Roger Hemming20092412
90Roger Hemming19922012
91Rory Tulloch20061312
92Pete Westbrook19882012
93Pete Westbrook19752912
94Pete Westbrook19811912
95Simon Westbrook20091912
96Pete Westbrook19672112
97Neil Westbrook19951912
98Neil Westbrook19892112
99Paul Waters19933012
100Richard Waters19873112
101Andy Martin19772612
102Andy Martin19873612
103Simon Robertson19991512
104Jon Withers20143412
105Roger Hemming20102011
106Paul Hudd20043111
107Richard Hughes20031611
108Peter Jenner19763111
109Pete Johnson19732811
110Kim Hambley19851111
111Allan Harwood19842211
112Allan Harwood19852311
113R Headford19492611
114Roger Hemming19872911
115Roger Hemming19982511
116Brian Davies19791211
117Adrian Davies20151411
118Russell Croker19872511
119Matt Colwill20032011
120J Chamberlain19552711
121J Chamberlain19512011
122Keith Board19542211
123Jeremy Board20042311
124Jeremy Board20052211
125Jeremy Board20072311
126Jeremy Board19942111
127Jeremy Board19981411
128Nathan Berkley20112211
129Mark Bandalli20081811
130Mark Bandalli20062111
131Jon Withers20112511
132Jon Withers20043211
133Jon Withers20012811
134Jon Withers20023211
135Adam Wright-Davies19991511
136Simon Robertson20011311
137Mark Sage19862311
138E Saint19482311
139Mark Sage19981311
140Andy Martin19883211
141Andy Martin19823111
142Martyn Mail20132911
143Mike Leveratt19902611
144Paul Murphy19981411
145Paul Murphy19991311
146Paul Waters19942511
147Paul Waters19863811
148Paul Waters19873211
149Neil Westbrook19902011
150Neil Westbrook19873111
151Richard Waters19892411
152Simon Westbrook20002011
153Simon Westbrook19953211
154Simon Westbrook20061811
155Pete Westbrook19842211
156Pete Westbrook19772711
157Simon Westbrook19864111
158Reg Wilkins19512711
159Bevan Wade20192211
160Andy Tippett20082711
161Andy Tippett20133111
162Hugh Tippett19842911
163Hugh Tippett19802811
164Andy Tippett20012711
165M Smith19553211
166Mark Bandalli20052510
167Ron Barber19872010
168Bev Ash19781710
169Nathan Berkley20151310
170Jeremy Board19883010
171Jeremy Board19851710
172Jeremy Board20092310
173Jeremy Board20121910
174Jeremy Board20142410
175Keith Board19582610
176Pete Boorman19931210
177Andy Cadman20152410
178Andy Cadman20001710
179Andy Cadman19933010
180Andy Cadman19962810
181James Butcher20063110
182Dave Buckland20012210
183Matt Colwill19993210
184Del Collins19902310
185Russell Croker19901510
186Russell Croker19862310
187Graham Croker19763110
188Neil Delbridge19962810
189Peter Gibb19511910
190Brian Durbin19531410
191Derek Filer19553310
192James Hemming20022810
193James Hemming20073010
194John Hazard20012310
195John Hazard19782110
196Pete Johnson19792610
197Richard Hughes20051110
198Roger Hemming20063310
199Harry Sparkes20151910
200Alex Stewart20161810
201Andy Tippett20053210
202Andy Tippett20072510
203Hugh Tippett19812310
204Pete Westbrook19911610
205Pete Westbrook19701510
206Pete Westbrook19862410
207Simon Westbrook19991910
208Neil Westbrook19883210
209Pete Westbrook19622210
210Paul Waters19883510
211Richard Waters19883610
212Andy Martin19864610
213Mike Leveratt19911610
214Andy Martin19782810
215Andy Martin19812910
216Mark Sage19972210
217Mark Sage19951810
218Mark Sage19892010
219Peter Rooney20111710
220Simon Robertson20021610
221Jon Withers20122710
222Jon Withers20152610
223Paul James1981109
224Pete Johnson1975349
225Cameron Hastie2007279
226John Hazard1987379
227John Hazard1992199
228James Hemming2008309
229James Hemming2003339
230Roger Hemming1988249
231Roger Hemming1991209
232Lionel Harrison1969159
233Rob Filer1979319
234Brian Durbin1961219
235Brian Durbin1955239
236Peter Gibb1952289
237Peter Gibb1954209
238Rob Filer1989239
239Brian Davies1974179
240Steve Croker1975399
241Steve Croker1978339
242Steve Croker1979279
243Del Collins1992159
244Matt Colwill2000269
245Tom Coles2010139
246Adam Burroughs2007259
247Andy Cadman1994219
248Andy Cadman2007209
249Simon Byas2000209
250Simon Byas2001279
Sponsor
SEYMOUR ARMS
SEYMOUR ARMS