Cricket Leinster Open Competitions
Open Competitions
Results
Draw
Statistics
Clubs
Players
Venues
News
Rules
Sponsors
Info
Links
Contacts
Admin
© 2020 Cricket Leinster Open Competitions

Sports site by CRICKET STATZ
Top Wicket Keeping in a Match
DivisionPoolSeasonFinals
#NameTeamOppositionDateGroundStsCtsTot
1Luke WhelanNorth County 1Balbriggan 118 Jul 2020Inch033
2Colm CunneenThe Hills 2Ashbourne 119 Jul 2020The Vineyard213
3John O'HaraMerrion 2Balbriggan 219 Jul 2020Anglesea Road123
4Aaron McGeehanClontarf 3Malahide 318 Jul 2020Castle Avenue123
5Rafiullah SardarzaiBalbriggan 2Rush 226 Jul 2020Jack Harper Memorial022
6Rory HonanClontarf 5Railway Union 425 Jul 2020Park Avenue022
7Sheikh SahilClontarf 4YMCA 425 Jul 2020Castle Avenue022
8Aakash KuttyCastleknock 1Phoenix 319 Jul 2020Porterstown Park022
9Sujith Kumar Nekraje KunhiramanAthlone 1Wicklow County 226 Jul 2020Presentation Bray022
10Will HoustonGreystones 1Wicklow County 118 Jul 2020Greystones - Druids022
11Md Khurshid AnowarClondalkin 1Tyrrelstown 11 Aug 2020Tymon Park022
12Chinmay KadamAdamstown 1Pembroke 219 Jul 2020Corkagh Park 1112
13Colm CunneenThe Hills 2Ringcommons 125 Jul 2020The Vineyard202
14JJ CassidyYMCA 1Clontarf 125 Jul 2020Claremont Road022
15Robert ForrestClontarf 1The Hills 11 Aug 2020Castle Avenue022
16Irfan ArshadNorth County 3Tyrrelstown 125 Jul 2020Inch202
17Irfan ArshadNorth County 3Knockharley 21 Aug 2020Inch022
18Dave NugentCivil Service 5Finglas 218 Jul 2020Civil Service022
19Richard ForrestClontarf 2Adamstown 126 Jul 2020Corkagh Park 1112
20Theophilus LawsonPembroke 1Rush 11 Aug 2020Sydney Parade 1112
21Eoin SheehanRush 2Balbriggan 226 Jul 2020Jack Harper Memorial112
22Balbir SinghCastleknock 2Naas 125 Jul 2020Porterstown Park022
23Michael LewisMerrion 1Phoenix 11 Aug 2020Phoenix022
24GearĂ³id LynchTerenure 4Clondalkin 219 Jul 2020Terenure022
25Colin KavanaghPembroke 3Railway Union 22 Aug 2020Sydney Parade 1112
26Fintan MooreLaois 1Mullingar 119 Jul 2020Stradbally022
27Sean GlennonMullingar 3Phoenix 625 Jul 2020St Finian's College022
28Darren O'BrienTerenure 3Railway Union 418 Jul 2020Terenure112
29Simon HawkinsBagenalstown 1YMCA 33 Aug 2020Claremont Road022
30Shozab Ali TajBagenalstown 2Kilkenny 118 Jul 2020McGrath Park112
31Anjith VargheseWexford Wanderers 2Greystones 225 Jul 2020Greystones - Druids022
32Gokul GurijalaLucan 2Laois 226 Jul 2020Stradbally022
33Joseph AnandhCivil Service 1Malahide 219 Jul 2020Malahide 1202
34Glenn QuerlRailway Union 1YMCA 118 Jul 2020Claremont Road112
35Anmol MalikAdamstown 5North Kildare 318 Jul 2020Corkagh Park 2112
36Sai ManchikalapatiTyrrelstown 1North County 325 Jul 2020Inch112
37Saptarshi MukherjeeKilkenny 1Bagenalstown 218 Jul 2020McGrath Park022
38Harry St LegerYMCA 4Clontarf 425 Jul 2020Castle Avenue011
39Qutubuddin SheikCivil Service 3Adamstown 325 Jul 2020Corkagh Park 1101
40Rohith GunaseelanCivil Service 2Terenure 219 Jul 2020Civil Service011
41Devesh SharmaRailway Union 3Clontarf 418 Jul 2020Park Avenue101
42Nripendra Pratap SinghRailway Union 4Clontarf 525 Jul 2020Park Avenue011
43Dhiren NaiduTerenure 4Athlone 225 Jul 2020Doon011
44Anmol MalikAdamstown 5Phoenix 526 Jul 2020Phoenix011
45Guruprasad SrinivasanAthlone 2Leinster 518 Jul 2020Observatory Lane011
46Guruprasad SrinivasanAthlone 2Terenure 425 Jul 2020Doon011
47Sai ManchikalapatiTyrrelstown 1Knockharley 218 Jul 2020Kentstown011
48Anil WaasAshbourne 1The Hills 219 Jul 2020The Vineyard011
49Aaron McGeehanClontarf 3Phoenix 326 Jul 2020Castle Avenue011
50James SugruePhoenix 5Halverstown 118 Jul 2020Brannockstown011
51Jack FlynnRingcommons 1Swords 11 Aug 2020Newbridge Demesne011
52Kiran Sakaria Velimparambil PappachanSwords 2Balbriggan 33 Aug 2020Newbridge Demesne101
53Sai Jathin ChekhillaTyrrelstown 2The Hills 319 Jul 2020Ringcommons101
54Adnan SarfrazLongford 1Rush 219 Jul 2020Kenure101
55Chinmay KadamAdamstown 1Civil Service 22 Aug 2020Corkagh Park 1101
56Aidan O'ByrnePhoenix 6Mullingar 325 Jul 2020St Finian's College011
57Daire CassidyLeinster 2Civil Service 226 Jul 2020Observatory Lane101
58Ross NormanGorey 1Civil Service 425 Jul 2020Civil Service011
59Arpit MirdhaAdamstown 4Mullingar 226 Jul 2020St Finian's College011
60Jack GrantMalahide 3Phoenix 315 Aug 2020Phoenix011
61Usman IshaqKnockharley 1Clontarf 219 Jul 2020Castle Avenue011
62Usman IshaqKnockharley 1Phoenix 226 Jul 2020Kentstown101
63Martin BurmeisterAshbourne 1The Hills 21 Aug 2020The Vineyard011
64Akshay DubeyMerrion 3Laois 12 Aug 2020Anglesea Road011
65Max ShivmangalKnockharley 2Tyrrelstown 118 Jul 2020Kentstown011
66Anand JoshiSandyford 1Railway Union 226 Jul 2020Marlay Park011
67Aaron ByrneNorth Kildare 2Merrion 319 Jul 2020The Maws011
68Moize HaiderBalbriggan 3North County 42 Aug 2020Inch101
69Rob KellyPembroke 1Phoenix 125 Jul 2020Sydney Parade 1011
70Colm MorganTerenure 2Civil Service 219 Jul 2020Civil Service011
71Mick CotterTerenure 1Malahide 125 Jul 2020Malahide 1011
72Mick CotterTerenure 1Balbriggan 11 Aug 2020Jack Harper Memorial101
73Sol Bell-MegawTerenure 2Pembroke 226 Jul 2020Terenure011
74Abdul SamadBalbriggan 2YMCA 22 Aug 2020Jack Harper Memorial011
75Adrian HarperBalbriggan 2Merrion 219 Jul 2020Anglesea Road011
76Dave NugentCivil Service 5Clondalkin 326 Jul 2020Tymon Park011
77Riley ShoebridgeMalahide 2North County 22 Aug 2020Malahide 1011
78Fintan Mc AllisterMalahide 1Terenure 125 Jul 2020Malahide 1011
79Danny CoadLeinster 1Pembroke 118 Jul 2020Sydney Parade 1101
80Nathan RooneyBalbriggan 1Railway Union 125 Jul 2020Jack Harper Memorial011
81Luke WhelanNorth County 2Merrion 226 Jul 2020Inch101
82Luke WhelanNorth County 2Malahide 22 Aug 2020Malahide 1101
83Andrew McGirlThe Hills 3Malahide 426 Jul 2020The Vineyard011
84Nicolaas PretoriusDublin University 1Phoenix 118 Jul 2020Phoenix101
85Mark DoneganThe Hills 1Clontarf 11 Aug 2020Castle Avenue011
86Sam MurphyMullingar 1North Kildare 22 Aug 2020St Finian's College011
87Andrew Blair WhiteYMCA 2North County 219 Jul 2020Inch011
88Louis McDonoughPhoenix 1Dublin University 118 Jul 2020Phoenix011
89Louis McDonoughPhoenix 1Pembroke 125 Jul 2020Sydney Parade 1011
90Ross WynneRailway Union 2Wexford Wanderers 119 Jul 2020Park Avenue101
91Neil RockRush 1Leinster 125 Jul 2020Observatory Lane101
92Mick CotterTerenure 1The Hills 118 Jul 2020The Vineyard011
93Sk Ahmed Zibran ShovonPembroke 4Merrion 418 Jul 2020Anglesea Road011
94Eoin SheehanRush 2Longford 119 Jul 2020Kenure011
95Rian CassidyLeinster 2Clontarf 22 Aug 2020Castle Avenue011
96Trevor KoenWicklow County 1Greystones 118 Jul 2020Greystones - Druids011
97Shiva KattaAdamstown 2Leinster 33 Aug 2020Corkagh Park 1011
98Fintan MooreLaois 1Merrion 32 Aug 2020Anglesea Road011
99Sean GlennonMullingar 1Laois 119 Jul 2020Stradbally011
100Sean GlennonMullingar 2Adamstown 426 Jul 2020St Finian's College011
101Darren O'BrienTerenure 3Pembroke 525 Jul 2020Terenure011
102Hubert BeaumontHalverstown 1North Kildare 325 Jul 2020Brannockstown101
103Balbir SinghCastleknock 2Merrion 518 Jul 2020Porterstown Park011
104Foram MehtaNorth County 4Balbriggan 32 Aug 2020Inch011
105Stephen MooneyNorth County 4Leinster 43 Aug 2020Observatory Lane011
106Luke WhelanNorth County 1The Hills 125 Jul 2020Inch011
107Luke WhelanNorth County 1YMCA 11 Aug 2020Claremont Road011
108Harry ArcherBalbriggan 1Terenure 11 Aug 2020Jack Harper Memorial101
109Riley ShoebridgeMalahide 2Civil Service 119 Jul 2020Malahide 1101
110Robert ForrestClontarf 1Malahide 118 Jul 2020Malahide 1011
111Robert ForrestClontarf 1YMCA 125 Jul 2020Claremont Road011
112Sam MurphyMullingar 1Merrion 326 Jul 2020Anglesea Road101
113Michael McDonoughPhoenix 5Adamstown 526 Jul 2020Phoenix011
114Colin KavanaghPembroke 3Sandyford 119 Jul 2020Sydney Parade 1011
115Colin KavanaghPembroke 3Wexford Wanderers 126 Jul 2020Sydney Parade 1101
116Kevin RyanPembroke 5Clontarf 519 Jul 2020Sydney Parade 2101
117Theophilus LawsonPembroke 1Leinster 118 Jul 2020Sydney Parade 1011
118Mark DoneganThe Hills 1Terenure 118 Jul 2020The Vineyard011
119JJ CassidyYMCA 1Railway Union 118 Jul 2020Claremont Road011
120Abdullah TariqPhoenix 2Terenure 22 Aug 2020Terenure101
121Finn McgeeRush 3Railway Union 325 Jul 2020Kenure101
122Usama DarPhoenix 3Castleknock 119 Jul 2020Porterstown Park011
123Alec JacksonYMCA 3Leinster 326 Jul 2020Claremont Road101
124Sanish IgnatiousWicklow County 2Greystones 319 Jul 2020Greystones - Druids011
125Attila StahlutWexford Wanderers 2Civil Service 418 Jul 2020Civil Service011
126Devansh SinghYMCA 3Bagenalstown 13 Aug 2020Claremont Road101
127Ibrar JanWexford Wanderers 1Pembroke 326 Jul 2020Sydney Parade 1011
128Ibrar JanWexford Wanderers 1Sandyford 12 Aug 2020Wexford RFC011
129Colm HattonGreystones 3Wicklow County 219 Jul 2020Greystones - Druids011
130Jose O'CarrollBalbriggan 4North Kildare 425 Jul 2020The Maws011
131Wamiq SiddiquiPhoenix 3Castleknock 119 Jul 2020Porterstown Park011
132Wamiq SiddiquiPhoenix 3Clontarf 326 Jul 2020Castle Avenue011
133Kiran Sakaria Velimparambil PappachanSwords 2Leinster 42 Aug 2020Observatory Lane011
134Adnan SarfrazLongford 1Merrion 23 Aug 2020Anglesea Road011
135Md Khurshid AnowarClondalkin 1Knockharley 225 Jul 2020Tymon Park011
136Usman IshaqKnockharley 1Pembroke 22 Aug 2020Kentstown011
137Emad UddinPhoenix 2Leinster 219 Jul 2020Observatory Lane011
138Emad UddinPhoenix 2Knockharley 126 Jul 2020Kentstown011
139Rama Manikanta PolaAdamstown 7Finglas 226 Jul 2020Corkagh Park 2011
140Aakash KuttyCastleknock 1Malahide 326 Jul 2020Malahide 1101
141Karthik SridharClondalkin 1North County 318 Jul 2020Tymon Park011
142Hossain Md SaddamClondalkin 2Terenure 419 Jul 2020Terenure101
143Waleed KhanLeinster 3Adamstown 23 Aug 2020Corkagh Park 1101
144Guruprasad SrinivasanAthlone 1Lucan 319 Jul 2020St Catherine's Park011